Dienstgrad |
Name |
Vorname |
Geburtsdatum & Ort |
Todesdatum & Ort |
Bemerkungen |
Landsturm-Schütze |
AIGNER |
Wilhelm |
20.01.1899 Schnait (Schorndorf) |
22.08.1918 Méaulte |
|
Freiw.
Schütze |
ARNOLD |
Josef |
13.04.1898 Jettkofen (Saulgau) |
27.07.1916 Richebourg |
|
Gefreiter |
BAUER |
Friedrich |
29.07.1894 Urach |
11.05.1918 Albert |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
BECK |
Fridolin |
04.04.1897 Villingen (Baden) |
28.10.1918 Meersburg |
verwundet 14.09.1916 Bouchavesnes |
Unteroffizier |
BISCHOFF |
Rudolf |
10.05.1888 Tettnang |
28.07.1916 Richebourg |
|
Unteroffizier |
BODE |
August |
23.05.1894 Oldenrote (braunschweig) |
24.07.1918 Albert |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
BRODBECK |
Martin |
31.01.1896 Rohrau (Herrenberg) |
24.05.1916 Richebourg |
|
Gefreiter |
BRÜSTLE |
Ernst |
30.04.1898 Zaisersweiler (Maulbronn) |
22.08.1918 Méaulte |
|
Vizefeldwebel |
DANKSIN |
Hermann |
29.03.1887 Villingen (Baden) |
27.07.1916 Richebourg |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
DEIGENDESCH |
August |
19.09.1896 Schloßberg (Neresheim) |
27.07.1916 Richebourg |
|
Schütze |
EBERLE |
Wilhelm |
16.03.1895 Nürtingen |
27.03.1918 Aveluy |
|
Gefreiter |
EBINGER |
Rudolf |
27.02.1897 Rohr (stuttgart) |
22.08.1918 Méaulte |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
EBNER |
Richard |
17.02.1897 Eningen (Reutlingen) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
FREY |
Otto |
05.07.1896 Altensteig (Nagold) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
vermisst, für tot erklärt |
Schütze |
GEIGER |
Jakob |
25.10.1897 Schörzingen (Spaichingen) |
16.11.1917 Diksmuiden |
|
Gefreiter |
GLASER |
Richard |
18.05.1894 Miedelsbach (Schorndorf) |
15.07.1916 Herrin |
verwundet 14.07.1916 Richebourg |
Freiw.
Schütze |
GRIMM |
Anton |
13.06.1895 Unterschneidheim (Ellwangen) |
22.08.1918 Dernancourt |
|
Schütze |
GUGGENBERGER |
Johannes |
02.04.1896 Ersingen (Ehingen) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
HARTMANN |
August |
07.03.1895 Kieselbronn (Pforzheim-Bad.) |
25.08.1916 Richebourg |
|
Ersatzreserve-Schütze |
HERMANN |
Jakob |
14.07.1892 Korb (Waiblingen) |
29.03.1918 Aveluy |
verwundet 28.03.1918 Aveluy |
Schütze |
HOLZNER |
Cornelius |
03.12.1898 Schloßberg (Neresheim) |
28.03.1918 Aveluy |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
HORRER |
Karl |
07.11.1897 Neuhausen (Tuttlingen) |
10.08.1918 Bray sur Somme |
|
Schütze |
KELLER |
Ernst |
11.10.1897 Wendlingen (Eßlingen) |
11.05.1918 Albert |
|
Vizefeldwebel |
KEMPF |
Johannes |
25.03.1891 Ebhausen (Nagold) |
11.08.1916 Seclin |
verwundet 22.07.1916 Richebourg |
Gefreiter |
KLEPSER |
Johann |
07.05.1896 Kirchheim (Besigheim) |
04.04.1918 Bazentin |
verwundet 03.04.1918 Aveluy |
Schütze |
KROMER |
Max |
08.05.1897 Kirchheim-Teck |
22.08.1918 Méaulte |
|
Schütze |
MARQUARDT |
Jakob |
11.06.1892 Owingen (Überlingen-Bad.) |
13.09.1916 Bouchavesnes |
|
Schütze |
MERKLE |
Paul |
16.10.1898 Rüdern (Eßlingen) |
10.04.1918 Cambrai |
verwundet 27.03.1918 Aveluy |
Schütze |
NICKEL |
Karl |
13.05.1896 Bühlerzell (Ellwangen) |
08.06.1916 Richebourg |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
PFEIFFER |
Rudolf |
07.10.1899 Plochingen (Eßlingen) |
14.09.1918 Valenciennes |
verwundet 22.08.1918 Dernancourt |
Schütze |
REINHARDT |
Robert |
11.01.1897 Eningen (Reutlingen) |
28.09.1916 Cambrai |
verwundet 20.09.1916 Rancourt |
Schütze |
REMMELE |
Richard |
08.06.1898 Erligheim (Besigheim) |
04.11.1918 in englischer Gefangensch. |
verwundet 22.08.1918 Dernancourt |
Gefreiter |
ROMMEL |
Wilhelm |
01.04.1897 Ravensburg |
17.01.1918 Koukelare |
verwundet 16.01.1918 Diksmuiden |
Unteroffizier |
ROTHSCHILD |
Julius |
04.11.1895 Cannstatt |
29.05.1916 Richebourg |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
SCHAAL |
Josef |
06.02.1896 Pfrondorf (Tübingen) |
08.06.1916 Richebourg |
|
Schütze |
SCHÄFER |
Karl |
02.07.1896 Degerschlacht (Tübingen) |
07.09.1916 Roisel |
verwundet 06.09.1916 Driencourt |
Unteroffizier |
SCHAICH |
Julius |
03.10.1892 Kohlberg (Nürtingen) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
SCHEIHING |
August |
30.12.1896 Untertürkheim (Cannstatt) |
12.08.1916 Annoeullin |
verwundet 12.08.1916 Richebourg |
Gefreiter |
SCHMID |
Wilhelm |
23.01.1898 Plochingen (Eßlingen) |
15.07.1918 Albert |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
SCHNEIDER |
Johann |
21.05.1896 Rückershagen (Gerabronn) |
08.08.1917 Tahure |
|
Schütze |
SELL |
Hans |
31.03.1896 Helmbrechts (Bayern) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
verwundet 20.09.1916 Rancourt |
Schütze |
STECK |
Jakob |
24.10.1893 Hürben (Heidenheim) |
12.08.1916 Richebourg |
|
Gefreiter |
STRAUB |
Lukas |
07.02.1896 Obertalheim (Nagold) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
|
Vizefeldwebel |
TÖLLER |
Johann |
15.03.1887 Haren (Oldenburg) |
20.02.1918 Deinze |
infolge Krankheit verstorben |
Schütze |
TRUCKSES |
Adolf |
01.11.1898 Hochdorf (Vaihingen) |
22.08.1918 Méaulte |
|
Schütze |
VOLLMER |
Albert |
03.10.1896 Bietigheim (Besigheim) |
20.09.1916 Rancourt |
|
Schütze |
WEBER |
Albert |
12.01.1898 Ebnat (Neresheim) |
27.03.1918 Aveluy |
|
Landsturm-Schütze |
WEISSERT |
Karl |
30.11.1888 Haberschlacht (Brackenheim) |
02.04.1918 Aveluy |
|
Gefreiter |
WIDMAIER |
Ernst |
23.04.1894 Nürnberg (Bayern) |
22.08.1918 Méaulte |
|
Schütze |
ZIMMERMANN |
Gustav |
27.07.1898 Denkendorf (Eßlingen) |
04.04.1918 Bazentin |
verwundet 02.04.1918 Aveluy |