Dienstgrad |
Name |
Vorname |
Geburtsdatum & Ort |
Todesdatum & Ort |
Bemerkungen |
Leutnant |
ABT |
Walter |
07.02.1924 Leutkirch |
09.07.1943 b. Temrjuk, Rußland |
|
Grenadier |
ALTENRIED |
Franz |
14.06.1926 Tautenhofen |
09.12.1944 Balatonfökajar, Ungarn |
|
Oberschütze |
ANGERER |
Hugo |
15.12.1914 Leutkirch |
09.06.1940 Maizy, Frankreich |
|
Gefreiter |
ANGERER |
Max |
10.01.1922 Leutkirch |
28.07.1943 Lukino, Rußland |
|
Grenadier |
BADER |
Albert |
21.01.1907 Leutkirch |
20.03.1945 Alzey, Deutschland |
|
Grenadier |
BARETH |
Georg |
24.08.1911 Balterazhofen |
09.08.1944 b. Fastow, Ukraine |
|
Unteroffizier |
BARTH |
Paul |
29.06.1925 Rottweil |
30.11.1943 b. Bobrowo, Weißrußland |
|
|
BEHR |
Paul |
|
06.12.1945 |
|
|
BERG |
Paul
Alois |
|
20.01.1945 |
|
Soldat |
BERNHARD |
Eustachius |
19.04.1898 Frauenzell |
09.09.1943 Vitry en Artois, Frankreich |
|
Unteroffizier |
BERNHARD |
Willi |
20.10.1916 Leutkirch |
02.05.1940 Hamar, Norwegen |
|
Obergefreiter |
BIRKENMAIER |
Wilhelm |
02.09.1918 Leutkirch |
20.04.1945 Deutschland |
|
Schütze |
BIRKLE |
Karl |
09.08.1922 Emerlanden |
14.10.1942 b. Stalingrad, Rußland |
|
Obergefreiter |
BLEILE |
Josef |
12.07.1915 Mailand |
07.07.1943 Ponyri, Rußland |
|
Unteroffizier |
BODENMÜLLER |
Alois |
16.06.1889 |
04.09.1945 Frankreich |
|
Obergefreiter |
BRAUCHLE |
Josef |
03.10.1913 Niederhofen |
21.01.1944 b. Tschisti, Weißrußland |
|
Gefreiter |
BRESSNIK |
Ladislaus |
30.11.1920 Marburg |
18.03.1945 (19.03.1945) Deutschland |
|
Gefreiter |
BUFFLER |
Oskar |
11.01.1916 |
27.09.1939 Österreich |
|
|
BUTSCHER |
Franz |
|
19.04.1945 |
|
|
DAUTEL |
Fritz |
|
21.01.1945 |
|
|
DEGENDORFER |
Georg |
02.02.1926 Leutkirch |
12.01.1945 Raum Kielce, Polen |
|
Wachtmeister |
DEGENDORFER |
Stefan |
22.02.1919 |
08.01.1944 Italien |
|
|
DORN |
Anton |
|
10.02.1943 |
|
Gefreiter |
DORN |
Magnus |
24.10.1908 Wielazhofen |
06.03.1943 Deutschland |
ruht auf der Kriegsgräberstätte in Leutkirch |
Assistenzarzt |
DR.
WALDRAFF |
Wolfram |
16.01.1918 |
13.01.1945 Deutschland |
|
|
EBENHOCH |
Alfons |
|
11.06.1946 |
|
|
EBENHOCH |
Gebhard |
|
10.07.1944 |
|
Gefreiter |
EBERLE |
Helmut |
28.05.1923 |
10.04.1945 Italien |
|
|
EBERLE |
Josef |
|
22.12.1944 |
|
Oberschütze |
EGGART |
Josef
(Heinz) |
05.12.1925 Leutkirch |
11.08.1944 b. Fresnay, Frankreich |
|
Soldat |
EHLEUTER |
Rudolf |
10.12.1924 Unterdiessen |
10.09.1943 b. Karlowka, Ukraine |
|
|
EINSIEDLER |
Josef |
|
24.03.1946 |
|
|
EISENBARTH |
Xaver |
|
10.01.1943 |
|
|
FESER |
Alfons |
28.12.1919 Altshausen |
15.11.1941 b. Woronowo, Rußland |
|
Leutnant |
FESSELER |
Franz |
17.12.1915 |
22.07.1942 Nordafrika |
|
|
FISCHER |
Eberhard |
|
.04.1945 |
|
|
FISCHER |
Franz |
|
18.09.1942 |
|
Obergefreiter |
FREHNER |
Dominikus (Domenikus) |
16.12.1911 Muthmannshofen |
10.09.1943 Waniza, Ukraine |
|
Soldat |
FREUDENREICH |
Rupert
(Ruprecht) |
18.04.1925 |
03.01.1946 Deutschland |
|
Grenadier |
FRICK |
Dagobert |
23.12.1910 Urlau |
17.09.1944 Deutschland |
|
Obergefreiter |
FUNK |
Thomas |
07.02.1907 Balterazhofen |
21.08.1944 Warschau, Polen |
|
|
GALLER |
Wilhelm |
|
23.08.1943 |
|
|
GEGENBAUER |
Josef |
22.10.1926 Stuttgart |
16.03.1945 Breitenbach, Frankreich |
|
Obergefreiter |
GEIßLER |
Johannes (Johann) |
08.07.1915 Tautenhofen |
11.07.1942 b. Jaswy, Rußland |
|
|
GEIßLER |
Martin |
|
05.11.1941 |
|
|
GRÄTHER |
Eugen |
|
07.08.1941 |
|
Gefreiter |
GREIß |
Thaddaeus |
06.03.1920 Leutkirch |
08.10.1941 (09.10.1941) Alexandrowka,
Ukraine |
|
Schütze |
GRIMM |
Alois |
27.10.1926 Bettelhofen |
18.04.1945 Kaplice, Tschechei |
|
|
GUT |
Eduard |
|
29.08.1943 |
|
|
HABRIK |
Karl |
|
16.04.1945 |
|
|
HAFNER |
Jakob |
|
22.10.1943 |
|
Gefreiter |
HAFNER |
Norbert |
23.03.1921 Brunnentobel |
07.08.1942 b. Nowo-Ramuschewo, Rußland |
doppelt aufgeführt |
Gefreiter |
HAGE |
Johannes (Hans) |
13.09.1924 Niederhofen |
04.11.1943 (01.11.1943) |
|
Gefreiter |
HAID |
Bruno |
21.10.1923 |
25.04.1943 Nordafrika |
|
Oberkanonier |
HAIDER |
Josef |
01.10.1912 Adrazhofen |
18.01.1943 b. Possiolok, Rußland |
|
Pionier |
HALBHERR |
Hans |
20.01.1923 Leutkirch |
10.08.1942 Podberesje, Rußland |
|
Unteroffizier |
HEICHELE |
Eugen |
15.03.1916 Kempten |
25.11.1941 Nordafrika |
|
Schütze |
HEINZ |
Anselm |
14.04.1920 Leutkirch |
01.07.1941 Konnionka, Polen |
|
Gefreiter |
HEPP |
Hans |
11.06.1922 Ulm |
10.11.1943 Kirowograd, Ukraine |
|
Gefreiter |
HERMANN |
Hugo |
30.10.1919 Leutkirch |
19.08.1941 b. Winniza, Ukraine |
|
Unteroffizier |
HERZING |
Wilhelm |
29.12.1914 Leutkirch |
14.06.1942 b. Schimenowska, Rußland |
|
|
HILDEBRAND |
Adolf |
|
17.12.1941 |
|
|
HIRSCHER |
Wilhelm |
12.02.1910 |
02.09.1947 Kgf.Chorzow, Polen |
|
|
HÖGG |
Karl |
|
29.04.1942 |
|
Gefreiter |
HOITSCH |
Anton |
02.03.1915 Gatz |
27.12.1943 Schumilino, Weißrußland |
|
Obergefreiter |
HOSCH |
Karl
Dagobert |
29.09.1913 Leutkirch |
19.01.1944 Luski, Rußland |
|
Obergefreiter |
HOSCH |
Paul |
04.02.1918 Leutkirch |
29.01.1944 Sawinrog, Weißrußland |
|
Obergefreiter |
HUCHLER |
Franz |
16.02.1915 Niederhofen |
26.07.1941 Lopatinka, Ukraine |
|
|
HUEBER |
Franz |
|
16.07.1941 |
|
Reiter |
HUMBERT |
Dionysius |
02.11.1905 Kirchbierlingen |
18.08.1944 b. Laukishiai, Litauen |
|
|
HUNGERBÜHLER |
Franz |
|
16.07.1942 |
|
|
HUNGERBÜHLER |
Josef |
|
13.06.1943 |
|
|
JAKOMET |
Michael |
|
23.06.1942 |
|
Schütze |
JECHLE |
Max |
24.02.1909 Leutkirch |
27.06.1941 Skuleni, Moldawien |
|
Unteroffizier |
JENI |
Josef |
14.12.1918 Leutkirch |
13.08.1943 Beirak, Ukraine |
|
|
JENI |
Martin |
|
05.02.1943 |
|
Obergefreiter |
JOSER |
Eberhard |
09.02.1911 Leutkirch |
10.01.1944 Bulganak, Ukraine |
|
Gefreiter |
KAGERER |
Otto |
06.10.1922 Friedrichshafen |
16.08.1943 Myschako, Rußland |
|
|
KAPER |
Karl |
|
24.02.1942 |
|
|
KASPAR |
Willi |
|
03.06.1944 |
|
Hauptwerkmeister |
KELLENBERGER |
Wilhelm |
13.11.1899 Herdwangen |
26.06.1943 b. Sasserje, Weißrußland |
|
Gefreiter |
KESSINGER |
Georg |
24.04.1914 Leutkirch |
12.06.1941 (22.06.1921) Krystynopol,
Ukraine |
|
|
KIEFER |
Eugen |
|
01.06.1944 |
|
Jäger |
KIEFER |
Kurt |
10.05.1925 Leutkirch |
28.07.1944 b. Hryniewicze, Polen |
|
Stabsgefreiter |
KIRCHMANN (KIRSCHMANN) |
Max |
28.01.1912 Leutkirch |
25.03.1945 Ostpreußen |
|
|
KLEY |
Josef |
|
03.06.1944 |
|
Unteroffizier |
KLING |
Franz |
18.09.1919 Ulm |
07.01.1943 Judija, Kroatien |
|
|
KLOOS |
Adolf |
|
14.08.1942 |
|
Schütze |
KNAUSHART |
Fridolin Paul |
17.03.1921 Leutkirch |
30.03.1942 Lutownja, Rußland |
|
Obergefreiter |
KNAUSHART |
Josef
(Anton) |
09.05.1919 Leutkirch |
06.10.1942 b. Gorjatschij Kljutsch,
Rußland |
|
Funker |
KOHLE |
Alfons |
30.09.1920 Leutkirch |
25.06.1941 Ustilug, Ukraine |
|
|
KOHR |
Karl |
|
.04.1945 |
|
Gefreiter |
KOLLÖFFEL |
Matthaeus |
06.10.1906 Leutkirch |
13.08.1942 Dolgoje, Rußland |
|
Obergefreiter |
KRUG |
Josef |
18.06.1913 Niederhofen |
24.01.1944 Sawjasje, Weißrußland |
|
Wachtmeister |
KÜCHLE |
Johann |
02.11.1915 Tautenhofen |
11.12.1943 Schirokoje, Ukraine |
|
Obergefreiter |
KÜCHLE |
Wilhelm |
29.03.1912 Tautenhofen |
24.08.1944 b. Galatz, Rumänien |
|
|
KUGLER |
Gottlieb |
|
07.03.1945 |
|
|
LAIBLE |
Josef |
|
30.09.1945 |
|
Schütze |
LAMPRECHT |
Heinrich |
20.08.1921 Leutkirch |
01.07.1941 Bronniki, Ukraine |
|
|
LEIPRECHT |
Anton |
|
23.06.1944 |
|
|
LEIPRECHT |
Josef |
|
03.01.1945 |
|
|
LINGG |
Josef |
|
20.07.1943 |
|
Gefreiter |
LIPP |
Felix |
12.12.1911 Leutkirch |
28.12.1941 (27.12.1941) Koslowo, Rußland |
|
Unteroffizier |
MAHKORN |
Karl |
19.07.1894 München |
03.10.1945 Brienne le Chateau, Frankreich |
|
|
MAICHEL |
Bruno |
|
31.10.1944 |
|
Gefreiter |
MAICHEL |
Franz |
06.09.1916 Friesenhofen |
05.06.1940 Raum Chavignon, Frankreich |
|
Schütze |
MAIER |
Josef |
29.06.1922 Leutkirch |
03.07.1942 (31.07.1942) b. Staro Panowa,
Rußland |
|
|
MARQUART |
Richard |
|
15.06.1942 |
|
|
MARQUART |
Richard |
|
08.10.1950 |
|
|
MAYR |
Ludwig |
|
15.08.1943 |
|
|
MEIER |
Franz |
|
19.04.1944 |
|
|
METZ |
Alois |
|
20.04.1945 |
|
Unteroffizier |
METZ |
Josef |
21.08.1898 Rhein |
16.09.1944 Matrici, Rumänien |
|
Stabsgefreiter |
MILZ |
Lorenz |
13.10.1915 Ellerazhofen |
12.09.1944 Rabki, Polen |
|
Gefreiter |
MILZ |
Otto |
25.10.1919 Leutkirch |
01.08.1941 (02.08.1941) b. Jemilowka,
Ukraine |
|
Gefreiter |
MOOSBRUGGER |
Adolf |
25.01.1921 Leutkirch |
05.01.1943 Chadyshenskaja, Rußland |
|
|
MÜLLER |
Hans |
|
04.02.1942 |
|
Obergefreiter |
MÜLLER |
Hugo |
09.10.1920 Leutkirch |
22.07.1944 b. Wyein |
|
Obergefreiter |
MÜLLER |
Otto |
04.07.1919 Leutkirch |
04.03.1942 Bereski, Rußland |
|
|
MÜLLER |
Sebastian |
|
01.03.1943 |
|
Unteroffizier |
NATTERER |
Johann |
11.11.1905 Urlau/Missen |
07.09.1944 Metz, Frankreich |
|
Gefreiter |
NATTERER |
Martin |
07.03.1923 |
12.12.1943 (13.12.1943) Italien |
|
Pionier |
NETZER |
Benedikt |
04.09.1925 Wangen |
30.04.1944 Vieuxbourg |
|
|
NETZER |
Franz |
|
16.11.1943 |
|
Gefreiter |
PAUL |
Alois |
27.07.1907 Niederhofen |
27.11.1944 Frankreich |
|
Schütze |
PETER |
Johannes (Johann) |
05.08.1901 Wielazhofen |
16.04.1944 Sewastopol, Ukraine |
|
|
PFAHL |
Gebhard |
|
19.11.1940 |
|
|
PRITZI |
Josef |
|
|
|
|
RABUS |
Heinrich |
|
14.08.1944 |
|
|
REDLE |
Jakob |
|
11.07.1944 |
|
|
REICH |
Gottfried |
|
|
|
|
REICHARD |
August |
|
18.06.1946 |
|
|
RIEDLE |
Franz |
|
28.01.1945 |
|
Obergefreiter |
ROMER |
Paul
Peter |
15.09.1906 Leutkirch |
28.03.1945 Deutschland |
|
Unteroffizier |
ROTTMAR |
Leopold |
10.02.1914 Wielazhofen |
26.07.1942 Obliwskaja, Rußland |
|
Kanonier |
RUESS |
Jos.
Anton |
26.06.1921 Leutkirch |
02.04.1943 |
ruht auf der Kriegsgräberstätte in Leutkirch |
|
RUPF |
Paul |
29.03.1914 Leutkirch |
26.03.1945 (01.09.1944) |
vermisst |
|
RUPP |
Alois |
|
14.11.1943 |
|
Obergefreiter |
RUPP |
Hubert |
20.03.1924 Leutkirch |
18.09.1944 Palmuse, Estland |
|
|
RUPP |
Josef |
|
31.08.1941 |
|
|
RUSCH |
Siegfried |
|
02.08.1942 |
|
|
SAUTER |
Albert |
|
08.02.1943 |
|
Grenadier |
SAUTER |
Eugen |
20.10.1926 Tautenhofen |
05.12.1944 Deutschland |
|
Obergefreiter |
SAUTER |
Josef |
11.04.1911 Tautenhofen |
18.11.1944 Legnica, Polen |
|
Gefreiter |
SCHALK |
Friedrich |
16.12.1924 Leutkirch |
04.07.1944 b. La Haye du Puits, Frankreich |
|
Unteroffizier |
SCHALK |
Helmut |
01.11.1920 Leutkirch |
30.11.1943 Wysokoje, Weißrußland |
|
|
SCHEERER |
Josef |
|
25.10.1944 |
|
|
SCHEERER |
Rupert |
|
28.03.1945 |
|
|
SCHERER |
Fridolin |
|
.11.1946 |
|
Grenadier |
SCHERRER |
Hubert |
29.07.1925 Leutkirch |
15.05.1947 Kgf.Riga, Lettland |
|
Pionier |
SCHLIERHOLZ |
Otto |
05.05.1912 |
09.06.1940 Frankreich |
|
|
SCHODER |
Paul |
|
20.10.1944 |
|
|
SCHRAD |
Alfons |
|
22.12.1943 |
|
Schütze |
SCHRÖTER |
Hans |
01.02.1918 |
10.06.1940 Frankreich |
|
Gefreiter |
SCHUCK |
Anton |
11.12.1920 Adrazhofen |
28.07.1944 b. Rogoznica, Polen |
|
DRK-Schwester |
SCHUCK |
Else |
14.12.1908 Saulgau |
29.04.1945 (30.04.1945) Deutschland |
|
Gefreiter |
SCHUCK |
Franz |
06.11.1921 Leutkirch |
27.03.1942 Jaswy, Rußland |
|
Gefreiter |
SCHUMACHER |
Martin |
22.02.1907 Wielazhofen |
21.08.1944 Platamon, Griechenland |
|
|
SCHUSTER |
Josef |
|
05.09.1941 |
|
|
SCHWENKSCHUSTER |
Georg |
|
22.03.1942 |
|
Unteroffizier |
SEIBOLD |
Hubert |
26.12.1914 |
22.05.1941 Griechenland |
|
Leutnant der Reserve |
SIMMA |
Paul
Anton |
06.06.1911 Leutkirch |
05.11.1945 Kgf.Walga, Estland |
|
|
SPIEGEL |
Martin |
|
20.03.1942 |
|
Pionier |
STEINHAUSER |
Clemens (Klemens) |
09.03.1901 Niederhofen |
24.07.1944 Sakstagals, Lettland |
|
Unteroffizier |
STOLL |
Georg |
07.10.1906 |
25.10.1944 Griechenland |
|
Flieger |
STOPPEL |
Ferdinand |
20.04.1921 Leutkirch |
08.05.1947 kgf.Orscha, Weißrußland |
|
|
STRASSER |
Michael |
|
30.11.1944 |
|
|
STRAUB |
Siegfried |
|
18.07.1944 |
|
Grenadier |
STÜTZLE |
Franz |
24.06.1925 |
30.10.1943 Frankreich |
|
Jäger |
TRAUT |
Franz |
19.01.1923 Balterazhofen |
24.09.1943 Piatichatki, Ukraine |
|
|
ULMER |
Gottlieb |
|
08.09.1943 |
|
Obergefreiter |
WAGNER |
Josef |
21.05.1923 Leutkirch |
07.06.1944 Bosnisch-Krupa |
|
|
WAIZENEGGER |
Martin |
|
10.03.1943 |
|
Gefreiter |
WAIZENEGGER (WEIZENEGGER) |
Georg |
10.06.1923 Balterazhofen |
31.01.1944 b. Tschemerinskoje, Ukraine |
|
|
WALSER |
Franz |
|
31.10.1943 |
|
Unteroffizier |
WALTER |
Alfred |
04.07.1911 Chemnitz |
14.01.1945 Pilisszenttelek, Ungarn |
|
Obergefreiter |
WALTER |
Georg |
30.04.1914 Leutkirch |
21.07.1943 (20.07.1943) Orel, Rußland |
|
Feldwebel |
WALTER |
Hans |
22.06.1917 |
05.12.1943 Italien |
|
Leutnant |
WALTER |
Lothar
Brotus |
01.05.1920 Leutkirch |
11.11.1942 b. Stalingrad, Rußland |
|
Gefreiter |
WETZEL |
Hermann |
15.01.1925 Leutkirch |
10.10.1944 Kgf.Stalingrad, Nord |
|
Schütze |
WIEST |
Wilhelm |
12.04.1909 Rempertshofen |
27.08.1945 Siershahn, Deutschland |
|
|
WILDBIHLER |
Max |
|
23.09.1942 |
|
|
WOLFGANG |
Rudolf |
|
18.10.1942 |
|
|
ZIEGERER |
Wilhelm |
|
15.08.1945 |
|
Jäger |
ZIMMERMANN |
Hugo |
24.07.1912 Diepoldshofen |
21.09.1943 Demidow, Rußland |
|
|
ZOLL |
Josef |
|
12.06.1945 |
|
Gefreiter |
ZWEIFEL |
Otto |
04.07.1925 Tübingen |
17.02.1945 Rußland |
|