Dienstgrad
|
Name
|
Vorname
|
Geburtsdatum & Ort
|
Todesdatum & Ort
|
Einheit
|
Bemerkungen
|
Kanonier
|
ALBERT
|
Kurt
|
05.07.1897 Tanneberg
|
03.11.1918 Roisin
|
6.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Lt.
|
ALVERDES
|
Gerhard
|
16.05.1892 Osnabrück
|
01.10.1918 bei Eswars
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
ARNOLD
|
Emil
|
10.04.1880 Aue
|
29.08.1918 Heninel
|
8.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
AUERSWALD
|
Walter
|
19.12.1881 Lößnitz
|
25.03.1917
|
5.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
BALDERMANN
|
Edwin
|
14.09.1887 Pirna
|
16.07.1916 Le Forest
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
BIEDERMANN
|
Albin
|
31.12.1884 Rübenau
|
02.04.1916 Houthem
|
2.Bttr
|
|
OStV
|
BÖHM
|
Alfred
|
20.04.1877 Reichenstein
|
17.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
BÖHME
|
Paul
|
22.06.1895 Gera
|
08.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
OStV.
|
BÖHME
|
Richard
|
02.02.1882 Somsdorf
|
30.08.1918 bei Recourt
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
BOLTZ
|
Herbert
|
18.10.1899 Leipzig
|
01.10.1918 bei Eswars
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
BÖRNER
|
Max
|
02.10.1888 Sora
|
02.09.1918 bei Courchelettes
|
6.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
BÖTTCHER
|
Arno
|
25.12.1894 Räpitz
|
21.07.1917 Michnitsche
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
BUSCHNER
|
Enno
|
05.04.1893 Leubnitz
|
26.08.1918 Faontaine lez Croisilles
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
EBERT
|
Max
|
23.02.1899 Zwickau
|
15.07.1918 Geising
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
ELSTER
|
Felix
|
25.03.1883 Zerbst
|
18.07.1916 Somme
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
FISCHER
|
Artur
|
25.01.1883 Hartmannsdorf
|
04.04.1916 Houthem
|
2.Bttr
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Fahrer
|
FISCHER
|
Oswin
|
03.03.1893 Raudeck
|
27.08.1917 Brücke Pilzy in der Wilia
|
6.Bttr.
|
ertrunken
|
Gefr.
|
FRANKE
|
Max
|
18.06.1892 Werdau
|
17.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
FRENZEL
|
Paul
|
18.04.1895 Naundorf
|
29.10.1918
|
9.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
FRIEDRICH
|
Hermann
|
01.10.1893 Wermsdorf
|
15.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
Unfall
|
Kanonier
|
FRITZSCHING
|
Alfred
|
08.04.1894 Niederthalheim
|
21.12.1915 b. Hollebeke
|
5.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
FROMMELT
|
Emil
|
17.11.1883 Cröbern
|
02.11.1918 bei Curgies
|
Stab III.
|
|
Kanonier
|
GENSTWA
|
Josef
|
23.02.1883 Maciejewo
|
13.08.1918
|
9.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
SanGfr.
|
GERBER
|
Paul
|
18.03.1891 Werdau
|
08.10.1918 Fressain
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
GOLDBERG
|
Hermann
|
04.11.1894 Chemnitz
|
13.12.1915 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
GÖTZ
|
Friedrich
|
24.11.1889 Crimmitschau
|
17.07.1916 Le Forest
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
GÖTZE
|
Alfred
|
02.06.1897 Dessau
|
03.11.1918 bei Famars
|
7.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
GRÄBNER
|
Max
|
15.03.1892 Burkhardtsdorf
|
04.12.1918
|
RegStab
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
GRAICHEN
|
Paul
|
17.10.1897 Dittmannsdorf
|
01.10.1918 bei Eswars
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
GREHL
|
Wilhelm
|
05.12.1878 Donnanze
|
02.09.1918 bei Dury
|
8.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
GROHMANN
|
Kurt
|
30.05.1895 Chemnitz
|
17.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
HAASE
|
Albert
|
06.07.1890 L.-Thonberg
|
02.11.1918 bei Curgies
|
Stab III.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
HABERKORN
|
Friedrich
|
22.04.1897 Rochlitz
|
20.08.1918 Heninel
|
8.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
HAFERKORN
|
Rudolf
|
13.05.1897 Rochlitz
|
01.11.1918 Preseau
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
HAIN
|
Kurt
|
07.06.1897 Treuen
|
27.10.1918 Saultain
|
9.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
HARTIG
|
Bruno
|
18.08.1893 Reichenbach
|
01.04.1916 St. Eloi
|
3.Bttr
|
|
Kanonier
|
HARTMANN
|
Artur
|
17.02.1896 Oberschlema
|
15.07.1918 Geising
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
HAUSTEIN
|
Johannes
|
06.12.1897 Limbach
|
31.07.1918 Sailly
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
HEINRICH
|
Erhard
|
23.03.1899 Gröbschütz
|
01.10.1918 Marcq
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
HENNIG
|
Oskar
|
03.04.1877 Meerane
|
25.01.1918
|
8.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
HERMSDORF
|
Alfred
|
25.11.1897 Noßwitz
|
03.09.1918 bei Dury
|
9.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Fahrer
|
HERTEL
|
Rudolf
|
17.07.1885 Dittersdorf
|
29.01.1919
|
1.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
HILBERT
|
Karl
|
23.03.1896 Großweitzschen
|
31.07.1916
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
HÖCKNER
|
Otto
|
22.07.1899 Obermoys
|
23.08.1918 Heninel
|
8.Bttr.
|
|
Sergt.
|
HOFMANN
|
Guido
|
02.02.1891 Gelenau
|
19.08.1918 Heninel
|
8.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
HÖSEL
|
Johannes
|
19.12.1891 Oberlungwitz
|
17.07.1918 Le Forest
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Lt.
|
HÖSEL
|
Karl
|
16.05.1893 Choren
|
03.09.1918 Douai
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
HUBERT
|
Erich
|
28.12.1895 Leipzig
|
01.11.1918 Curgies
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
HÜLßE
|
Bernhard
|
06.01.1884 Danzig
|
21.07.1916 Le Forest
|
6.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
HUPFER
|
Theodor
|
04.07.1890 L.-Lindenau
|
30.01.1917 an Ruhr
|
5.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Sergt.
|
IRMISCH
|
Alwin
|
03.10.1881 Auerhammer
|
01.11.1918 Curgies
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
JACOB
|
Heinrich
|
02.02.1890 Gersdorf
|
22.07.1917 Krewo
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
JOHNE
|
Arthur
|
10.01.1887 Reichenbrand
|
01.11.1918 bei Curgies
|
8.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
KLEBER
|
Martin
|
24.03.1892 Kleinnaundorf
|
30.08.1918 bei Saudemont
|
8.Bttr.
|
|
Sergt.
|
KLÖDEN
|
Bruno
|
22.11.1889 Frankenau
|
28.08.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Lt.
|
KOBES
|
Georg
|
09.01.1893 Wilkau
|
01.11.1918 Preseau
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
KOCH
|
Karl
|
08.01.1899 Engelsdorf
|
01.11.1918 Preseau
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Lt.
|
KOLBE
|
Hans
|
03.01.1896 Leipzig
|
01.11.1918 Preseau
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
KÖRNER
|
Arno
|
20.03.1897 Unterheinsdorf
|
26.08.1918 Faontaine lez Croisilles
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
KRATZSCH
|
Erich
|
22.11.1896 Rathendorf
|
05.09.1918 bei Saudemont
|
8.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
KRAUß
|
Paul
|
07.08.1893 Rittersgrün
|
21.07.1916 Somme
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
KRETZSCHMAR
|
Paul
|
22.05.1885 Markkleeberg
|
18.05.1916
|
5.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
KROKER
|
Georg
|
20.03.1899 Königstein
|
26.08.1918 Faontaine lez Croisilles
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
KRÜGER
|
Gustav
|
07.05.1892 Körbitz
|
02.01.1916
|
MunKol II
|
Unfall
|
Kanonier
|
KÜCHLER
|
Willy
|
16.07.1892 Grüna
|
28.08.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
KUMMER
|
Arthur
|
15.10.1885 Kreischa
|
26.08.1918 Bois du Vert
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
KUNZE
|
Richard
|
19.03.1896 Einsiedel
|
14.07.1916 Ginchy
|
2.Bttr
|
|
Gefr.
|
LADEMANN
|
Max
|
31.12.1895 Glaubitz
|
02.11.1918
|
6.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Fahrer
|
LAMM
|
Karl
|
30.10.1895 Leipzig
|
30.09.1918 bei Eswars
|
8.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
LANGE
|
Fritz
|
25.10.1899 Chemnitz
|
01.11.1918 Preseau
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
LANGHOFF
|
Moritz
|
09.02.1889 Leipzig
|
07.09.1918 Tortequenne
|
9.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Lt.
|
LEONHARDI
|
Gottfried
|
04.05.1891 Wurzen
|
15.07.1918 St. Souplet
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
LEONHARDT
|
Ernst
|
03.11.1895 Zschorlau
|
17.07.1918 St. Souplet
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
LERCH
|
Max
|
11.10.1889 Bienowitz
|
26.08.1918 Faontaine lez Croisilles
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
LEUBE
|
Arthur
|
14.04.1896 Bad Lausick
|
27.03.1916 Hollebeke
|
1.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
LEUSCHNER
|
Arthur
|
06.10.1895 Nasseböhla
|
12.09.1916
|
MunKol I
|
Krankheit
|
Fahrer
|
LIEBERT
|
Max
|
28.07.1897 Claußnitz
|
29.08.1917 in der Wilia
|
7.Bttr.
|
ertrunken
|
Kanonier
|
LINDNER
|
Albert
|
10.02.1896 Ehrenfriedersdorf
|
10.08.1918 Monchy le Preux
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
LOHR
|
Konrad
|
07.11.1898 Dresden
|
01.11.1918 Maresches
|
6.Bttr.
|
vermißt
|
Kanonier
|
LOOHS
|
Johannes
|
13.10.1898 Niederschlema
|
01.10.1918 bei Eswars
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
LORENZ
|
Richard
|
28.07.1893 Dresden
|
29.08.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
MAUTE
|
Fritz
|
11.01.1892 München
|
06.04.1916 Hollebeke
|
1.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
MEHLHORN
|
Johannes
|
08.10.1899 Aue
|
31.10.1918
|
9.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
MEINHOLD
|
Ernst
|
26.03.1888 Untersachsenberg
|
01.10.1918 Marcq
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Lt.
|
MELZER
|
Johann
|
08.02.1896 Lockwitz
|
30.10.1918 Aulnoy
|
8.Bttr.
|
vermißt
|
Kanonier
|
METZ
|
Richard
|
27.11.1881 Zeulenroda
|
22.07.1916 Ginchy
|
MunKol I
|
|
Uffz
|
MÖCKEL
|
Otto
|
17.02.1889 Rempesgrün
|
13.10.1918 Noyelles
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
MÜHLER
|
Paul
|
15.04.1879 Breitenborn
|
20.08.1918 Heninel
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
MÜLLER
|
Friedrich
|
21.06.1891 Oberreichenbach
|
07.07.1916 Le Forest
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
MÜLLER
|
Max
|
23.01.1882 Schöneck
|
26.08.1918 Bois du Vert
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
EjUffz
|
MÜLLER
|
Rudolf
|
22.10.1898 Rochlitz
|
01.11.1918 b. Preseau
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
NIETZ
|
Adolf
|
20.01.1892 Kämlach
|
15.07.1918 Geising
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
NOACK
|
August
|
18.05.1891 Buchwalde
|
01.10.1918 Eswars
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
OBENAUF
|
Max
|
29.04.1893 Georgendorf
|
28.03.1916 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
PÄßLER
|
Johannes
|
25.11.1897 Lößnitz
|
08.10.1918 Fressain
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
PIETSCHMANN
|
Johannes
|
20.02.1895 Zehista
|
26.04.1918
|
6.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Fahrer
|
PILZ
|
Wilhelm
|
25.11.1878 Crimmitschau
|
27.06.1916
|
MunKol I
|
Krankheit
|
Hptm.
|
PRÄTORIUS
|
Karl
|
16.02.1877 Dresden
|
09.07.1916 Ginchy
|
3.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
PREUßER
|
Emil
|
20.06.1887 Schrebitz
|
14.07.1916 bei Ginchy
|
3.Bttr
|
|
Gefr.
|
PRÜFER
|
Alfred
|
24.10.1889 Pürsten
|
27.03.1916 Hollebeke
|
2.Bttr
|
|
Gefr.
|
PRZIKLENK
|
Josef
|
19.12.1887 Neiße
|
08.07.1916 Ginchy
|
3.Bttr
|
|
Fahrer
|
REICHEL
|
Emil
|
30.06.1895 Krumhennersdorf
|
26.08.1918 Bois du Vert
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
VzWm.
|
RICHTER
|
Emil
|
06.02.1891 Sohland
|
14.07.1916 Ginchy
|
2.Bttr.
|
|
Sergt.
|
ROSENKRANZ
|
Otto
|
27.10.1879 Eythra
|
09.11.1918
|
9.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Gefr.
|
ROßBERG
|
Bruno
|
02.07.1884 Schweimnitz
|
28.03.1916 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
ROTHE
|
Martin
|
27.05.1891 Lengefeld
|
31.10.1918
|
6.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
SALZBRENNER
|
Arthur
|
27.04.1897 Stünzhain
|
11.11.1918
|
2.Bttr
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
SCHAAF
|
Alfred
|
09.04.1896 Bocksdorf
|
21.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
SCHÄFER
|
Gustav
|
03.05.1891 Niederneukirch
|
28.08.1918 bei Monchy le Preux
|
6.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
SCHMIDT
|
Richard
|
24.04.1899 L.-Gohlis
|
01.11.1918 Maresches
|
6.Bttr.
|
vermißt
|
Uffz.
|
SCHMIDT
|
Ulrich
|
07.12.1884 Osterwieck
|
26.08.1918 als VB
|
5.Bttr.
|
vermißt
|
Kanonier
|
SCHMIEDEL
|
Ernst
|
12.06.1892 Mülsen
|
07.11.1918
|
9.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
SCHORNSTEIN
|
Karl
|
24.10.1892 Woldenburg
|
09.07.1916 Le Forest
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
SCHRÖTER
|
Willy
|
11.05.1886 Zwickau
|
25.07.1917 bei Le Forest
|
MunKol II
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
SCHUBERT
|
Karl
|
24.10.1884 Härtensdorf
|
30.08.1917
|
1.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
SCHUMANN
|
Arthur
|
04.04.1896 Zweenfurth
|
14.07.1916 Ginchy
|
2.Bttr
|
|
Fahrer
|
SCHÜTZE
|
Walther
|
19.11.1897 Rödlitz
|
22.11.1918 bei Heniel
|
9.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
SEIDEL
|
Feodor
|
26.07.1887 Cranzahl
|
24.07.1916 Ginchy
|
2.Bttr
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
SEIFERT
|
Franz
|
26.12.1888 Falkenstein
|
20.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
SEIPT
|
Paul
|
02.05.1899 Dohma
|
28.08.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Sergt.
|
SOHRE
|
Georg
|
28.05.1887 Strauchitz
|
01.04.1916 St. Eloi
|
3.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
STEUDTE
|
Otto
|
02.07.1893 Paltzschen
|
28.03.1916 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Lt.
|
STIERWALD
|
Richard
|
16.06.1884 Berlin
|
26.08.1918 nö. Sailly en Ostrevent
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
STOYE
|
Harry
|
23.05.1883 Cunnersdorf
|
18.07.1916 Le Forest
|
5.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
TAPPERT
|
Herbert
|
05.07.1899 Berlin
|
26.08.1918 Faontaine lez Croisilles
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
TAUBERT
|
Kurt Martin
|
12.11.1899 Stahmeln
|
18.08.1918 Monchy le Preux
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
TEICH
|
Paul
|
19.03.1899 Hertigswalde
|
28.10.1918 Aulnoy
|
8.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Kanonier
|
THIELE
|
Paul
|
09.07.1884 Gera
|
20.07.1916 Le Forest
|
6.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
VzWm
|
THIEME
|
Paul
|
02.12.1889 Thekla
|
29.08.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
THOMAS
|
Arthur
|
08.05.1897 Hartmannsdorf
|
26.10.1918
|
9.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Sergt.
|
TIEPNER
|
Max
|
11.01.1888 Lengenfeld
|
03.09.1918 Tortequenne
|
9.Bttr.
|
|
Uffz.
|
TRÖTSCHEL
|
Erich
|
07.06.1895 Imnitz
|
02.09.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
VOGEL
|
Willy
|
24.01.1899 Dresden
|
15.07.1918 Geising
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Gefr.
|
VOIGT
|
Otto
|
07.01.1882 Schneeberg
|
22.07.1916 b. Le Forest
|
5.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
WEBER
|
Max
|
02.05.1892 Schöneck
|
28.08.1918 bei Dury
|
7.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
WEBER
|
Willy
|
20.03.1898 Neustadt
|
02.10.1918 bei Eswars
|
7.Bttr.
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
WILDE
|
Bruno
|
23.08.1887 Lawrence
|
27.03.1916 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Fahrer
|
WOHLFAHRT
|
Robert
|
22.10.1894 Wien
|
22.04.1918
|
6.Bttr.
|
Krankheit
|
Kanonier
|
WOLF
|
Curt
|
10.01.1896 Rabenau
|
22.08.1918 Monchy le Preux
|
6.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
WÜSTNER
|
Rudolf
|
11.08.1896 Waldheim
|
27.03.1918 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
Kanonier
|
ZELLNER
|
Siegfried
|
26.06.1895 Leipzig
|
27.03.1916 Groenelinde
|
4.Bttr.
|
|
VzWm
|
ZIPPER
|
Johannes
|
05.07.1891 Chemnitz
|
17.07.1916 Le Forest
|
4.Bttr.
|
|