Dienstgrad
|
Name
|
Vorname
|
Geburtsdatum & Ort
|
Todesdatum & Ort
|
Einheit
|
Bemerkungen
|
|
ABRELL
|
Magnus
|
|
30.08.1943 Ostfront
|
Gren.R.573
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
ANWANDER
|
Martin
|
01.05.1915 Oberstdorf
|
02.10.1942 Ostfront b. Gunaika/ Rußland
|
Geb. Jäg.R.98
|
|
Soldat
|
ASAL
|
Claudius
|
18.04.1928 Oberstdorf
|
26.04.1945 Heimat
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
|
ASAL
|
Otto
|
|
11.03.1944 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg. Regt.100
|
|
Stabsgefreiter
|
BADER
|
Franz
|
01.06.1910 Ermershofen
|
28.03.1945 Ostfront b. Forts Neufahr/ Polen
|
Grenad.Regt.19
|
|
|
BALLENBERG
|
Hermann
|
|
26.04.1945 Ostfront
|
Art.Rgt.
|
|
|
BARTL
|
Ludwig
|
|
05.1945 Heimat
|
Inf.Regt.Becker
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
|
BAUMANN
|
Julius
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
Hauptmann der Reserve
|
BAUMER
|
Ludwig
|
28.05.1912 Kleinweil
|
28.01.1944 Ostfront Nossatschew/ Ukraine
|
Panz.Jg.A.72
|
|
Leutnant
|
BAURMEISTER
|
Ulrich
|
18.08.1905 Jüterbog
|
21.12.1941 Ostfront Ilinskoje/ Rußland
|
Art.Rgt.23
|
|
|
BERKTOLD
|
Franz
|
|
02.04.1944 Ostfront
|
Ski Jäg.Rgt.2
|
|
|
BERKTOLD
|
Friedrich
|
24.09.1919 Oberstdorf
|
16.08.1942 Ostfront
|
Geb. I.R.13
|
|
Gefreiter
|
BERKTOLD
|
Josef
|
16.01.1911 Oberstdorf
|
21.07.1942 Ostfront Mal Wereika/ Rußland
|
Inf.Rgt.542
|
|
|
BERKTOLD
|
Urban
|
|
05.03.1944 Ostfront
|
Jäg.Regt.204
|
|
|
BIEDERMANN
|
Bernhard
|
|
Osten
|
G.J.R.100
|
|
Stabswacht-meister
|
BIGELMAIER
|
Johann
|
03.12.1897 Oberwaldbach
|
30.07.1942 Ostfront Gurki b. Rshew/ Rußland
|
Art.Rgt.
|
|
|
BINZ
|
Anton
|
|
Osten
|
I.D.19
|
|
|
BINZ
|
Johann
|
|
24.06.1941 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
BLATTNER
|
Matthias
|
24.03.1913
|
14.05.1940
15.05.1940 Westfront
|
Inf.Regt.59
|
|
|
BLOCHBERGER
|
Günther
|
|
Osten
|
Gr.R.948
|
|
|
BLÜCHEL
|
Albin
|
|
28.12.1942 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
|
BÖCK
|
Fritz
|
|
31.07.1945 Ostfront
|
Panz.A.Regt.73
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
BÖCKL
|
Hermann
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
Feldwebel
|
BÖCKL
|
Karl
|
10.01.1915 München
|
02.06.1943 Ostfront Krgslaz. 4/581 Fp.Nr.23075
|
Infant.Regt.597
|
|
|
BOHN
|
Fritz
|
|
27.07.1941 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.91
|
|
|
BOLBRÜGGE
|
Harro
|
|
01.09.1943 Westfront
|
Jagdgr.Süd
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
BOSCHETTO
|
Josef
|
21.06.1917 Oberstdorf
|
19.03.1945 Südostfront Nagybajom
|
Geb. Art.Reg.79
|
|
|
BÖSCHL
|
Johann
|
|
17.09.1945 Ostfront
|
Bau Batl.523
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Obergefreiter
|
BÖSCHL
|
Johann
|
09.09.1921 Oberstdorf
|
21.01.1945 Ostfront b. Roznavske Bystre
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.13
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
BRAND
|
Ambros
|
14.08.1906 Oberstdorf
|
17.03.1943 Ostfront Res.Laz.Bl.VI/3 Przemysl/Polen
|
Infant.Regt.
|
|
|
BRAUN
|
Xaver
|
|
Südosten
|
Ldsch.B. 514
|
|
Jäger
|
BRAXMAIR
|
Adelbert Franz Martin
|
02.03.1924 Oberstdorf
|
24.12.1943 Ostfront Schazilki/ Weißrußland
|
Gr.R.464
|
|
|
BRAXMAIR
|
Ignaz
|
20.03.1912 Oberstdorf
|
12.12.1941 Osten Raum Orel
|
Pion.Batl.238
|
vermisst
|
Jäger
|
BRAXMAIR
|
Ludwig
|
04.08.1926 Oberstdorf
|
19.12.1944 Südostfront b. Gadany
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
|
BRÜGGEMANN
|
Fritz
|
|
24.-25.02.1945 Westfront
|
Ld.Schütz.
|
|
|
BRUTSCHER
|
Hans
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.439
|
|
Leutnant
|
BRUTSCHER
|
Max
|
24.10.1912 Oberstdorf
|
21.09.1944 Südostfront Nisch/Oster
|
Geb. Art.Rgt.79
|
|
Oberfähnrich
|
BRUTSCHER
|
Wilhelm
|
04.07.1924 Oberstdorf
|
21.04.1943 Westfront b. Saleu
|
Jagdgr.Ost
|
|
|
BRUTSCHER
|
Wilhelm
|
|
09.05.1943 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jg.K.91
|
|
|
BURGER
|
Josef
|
|
Osten
|
Bau Pion.B.
|
|
|
BURGSTALLER
|
Hans
|
|
23.11.1944 Ostfront
|
Marine Flak
|
|
|
BURKART
|
Xaver
|
|
23.02.1943 Ostfront
|
Pol.Division
|
|
|
BURKHARD
|
Karl
|
|
04.11.1942 Ostfront
|
Panz.Pionier
|
|
|
BURKHARD
|
Otto
|
|
14.07.1941 Ostfront
|
Inf.Rgt.315
|
|
|
CASER
|
Paul
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
CORNELIUS
|
Wolfgang
|
|
02.05.1945 Heimat
|
Panz.Brig.
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
Obersoldat
|
DODEL
|
Johann
|
01.04.1903
|
27.05.1944 Westfront
|
Grenad.Rgt.
|
|
|
DOLD
|
Alois
|
|
13.07.1944 Ostfront
|
Polizei Division
|
|
Soldat
|
DÜLL
|
Dr. Hermann
|
25.01.1907 Heidelberg
|
26.08.1945 Westfront
|
Art.Abt.231
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
DÜNßER
|
Max
|
|
15.05.1945 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
DÜNßER
|
Thaddäus
|
|
12.04.1944 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jg.R.99
|
|
Jäger
|
EBERLE
|
Franz
|
07.06.1923 Oberstdorf
|
27.04.1943 Ostfront Feodotowka/ Rußland
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.91
|
|
|
EBERLE
|
Hans
|
24.05.1912 Oberstdorf
|
17.01.1943 Osten Woronesh Gebiet
|
I.R.199
|
vermisst
|
|
EBERLE
|
Otto
|
|
23.01.1943 Ostfront
|
Grenad.Rgt.543
|
|
|
EBNER
|
Franz
|
|
30.04.1944 Ostfront
|
Gren.Regt.451
|
|
Sturmmann
|
ECKE
|
Günther Albert Gustav
|
23.11.1907 Danzig
|
06.08.1941 Ostfront b. Smela/ Ukraine
|
Inf.Div.Stab.
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
ELTRICH
|
Georg
|
12.08.1922
|
25.10.1944 Ostfront
|
Geb. Pion.B. 94
|
|
|
ELTRICH
|
Max
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
ENDREß
|
Martin
|
|
Osten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
ENGEL
|
Adolf
|
|
28.05.1941 Heimat
|
Flieger Sonderk.
|
|
|
FABRICE
|
Ludwig Chr. von
|
|
19.12.1941 Ostfront
|
Inf.Rgt.
|
|
|
FASCHINGLEITNER
|
Franz
|
|
24.03.1943 Ostfront
|
Jäg.B. 11
|
|
|
FASCHINGLEITNER
|
Max
|
|
17.12.1943 Ostfront
|
Gren.Rgt.
|
|
|
FENKART
|
Johann
|
|
16.10.1943 Ostfront
|
Gren.B. 423
|
|
|
FIEDLER
|
Walter
|
|
15.02.1945 Südostfront
|
Schw.Jäg.R.724
|
|
|
FINK
|
Erich
|
|
Westen
|
Fallsch.J.R.
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
FISCHER
|
Fritz
|
17.06.1919 Oberstdorf
|
27.11.1942 Ostfront Goitschtal/ Rußland
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
|
FISCHER
|
Hermann
|
|
Südosten
|
Pion.Batl.
|
|
|
FISCHER
|
Max
|
|
14.02.1944 Ostfront
|
Jäger Regt.207
|
|
Füsilier
|
FISCHER
|
Max
|
25.04.1923 Oberstdorf
|
09.12.1942 Ostfront Goitsch/ Rußland
|
Geb. Nachr.54
|
|
|
FOCKERT
|
Ernst
|
|
28.02.1942 Ostfront
|
Jäg.Regt.204
|
|
|
FRIEDERICH
|
Wilhelm
|
|
Osten
|
Arb. Eins.
|
|
|
FRITZ
|
Max
|
|
27.01.1943 Ostfront
|
Jäg.Regt.207
|
|
|
FÜHRER
|
Georg
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
Stabsgefreiter
|
GEIGER
|
Franz
|
02.03.1915
|
09.10.1944 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Regt.218
|
|
Gefreiter
|
GEIßLER
|
Josef
|
18.03.1913 Oberstdorf
|
30.10.1944 Ostfront Chotow/ Polen
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
Jäger
|
GERSTMAIR
|
Anton
|
09.10.1922 Oberstdorf
|
21.08.1942 Ostfront Klytschtal/ Kaukasus/ Rußland
|
Geb. Jäg.R.98
|
|
|
GÖRL
|
August
|
|
Südosten
|
Nachr.Abt.
|
|
Oberschar-führer
|
HALDER
|
Tiberius
|
21.05.1921
|
18.04.1945 Südostfront
|
Pz.Gr.R.L.Ad.H.
|
|
|
HANEBERG
|
Anton
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
HASELBECK
|
Konrad
|
|
14.10.1942 auf See
|
Kreuz. Komet
|
|
Leutnant
|
HAUTKAPPE
|
Theodor
|
29.11.1917 Düsseldorf
|
22.10.1943 Ostfront Uspenaskoje/ Ukraine
|
Gr.R.241
|
|
Gefreiter
|
HEIMHUBER
|
Werner
|
29.08.1922 Oberstdorf
|
13.03.1945 Heimat
|
Inf.Regt.
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
|
HERB
|
Hugo
|
30.01.1914 Stuttgart
|
06.02.1945 Ostfront Saybusch/ Polen
|
Stuka-Geschwad.78
|
|
|
HERRMANN
|
Erich Walter
|
|
24.11.1943 Ostfront
|
I.R.467
|
|
Stabsgefreiter
|
HERZOG
|
Stefan
|
21.12.1899 Babenhausen
|
29.07.1945 Ostfront a.d.Heimtransp. a.d.Kgf.b. Moskau
|
Str.Bau.Batl.551
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
HINDELANG
|
Josef
|
|
Südosten
|
Bau Batl.551
|
|
|
HIRNIGL
|
Max
|
17.01.1901 Waltenhofen
|
15.04.1945 Heimat Obermusbach
|
Panz.Abwehr Einh.
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
|
HOCHFEICHTER
|
Michael
|
|
Südosten
|
Gren.R.673
|
|
|
HOFMANN
|
Adolf
|
|
18.01.1943 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.100
|
|
Leutnant
|
HOHENADL
|
Hans
|
19.04.1923 Oberstdorf
|
26.07.1944 Westfront Lamberville
|
Fallschirmjäg.R.
|
|
|
HOLDER
|
Willi
|
|
Südosten
|
Ldsch.Batl.514
|
|
Feldwebel
|
HUBER
|
Adolf
|
20.03.1914 Oberstdorf
|
16.09.1941 Ostfront Sawadskowo/Ukr.
|
Geb. Jäg.Batl.54
|
|
Jäger
|
HUBER
|
Franz
|
21.08.1921 Oberstdorf
|
12.09.1941 Ostfront Gornostajewka/Ukr.
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
Gefreiter
|
HUBER
|
Josef
|
04.03.1912 Anatswald
|
28.08.1943 Ostfront Bukowischtsche/ Ukraine
|
Panz.Aufkl.A.
|
|
|
HUBER
|
Kaspar
|
|
13.12.1942 Ostfront
|
Pion.Batl.337
|
|
Soldat
|
HUBER
|
Leo
|
15.01.1915 Oberstdorf
|
22.02.1945 Ostfront
|
Füsilier Batl.59
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
HUBER
|
Wilhelm
|
01.09.1906 Oberstdorf
|
27.04.1945 Ostfront Mährisch-Ostrau/CSR
|
Geb. Jäg.Batl.94
|
|
Gefreiter
|
JÄGER
|
Alois
|
08.02.1924 Oberstdorf
|
21.10.1944 Ostfront Hegelingen/ Polen
|
Gren.Regt.1122
|
|
Jäger
|
JÄGER
|
Erich
|
22.10.1921 Oberstdorf
|
18.07.1941 Ostfront Winniza/ Ukraine
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
|
JÄGER
|
Frz. Ant.
|
|
Südosten
|
G.Pion.
|
|
|
JÄGER
|
Hans
|
08.07.1907 Oberstdorf
|
01.1943 Osten Woronesh Gebiet
|
Kraftf.Abt.
|
vermisst
|
Hilfszoll-assistent
|
JÄGER
|
Hans
|
29.05.1896 Tiefenbach
|
20.11.1944 Westfront Spital Sierentz
|
Zollgrenzschutz
|
|
|
JANAK
|
Hugo
|
|
24.12.1941 Ostfront
|
San.Komp.268
|
|
Leutnant
|
KAISER
|
Rudolf
|
15.04.1916 Oberstdorf
|
31.05.1942 Westfront b. Straelen
|
Nachtjagdgeschw.1
|
|
|
KARG
|
Xaver
|
|
06.03.1944 Ostfront
|
Grenad.Rgt.360
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
KARLINGER
|
Roland
|
08.09.1914 Innsbruck
|
11.09.1939 Ostfront Osiek/Polen
|
Inf.Rgt.91
|
|
Gefreiter
|
KÄUFLER
|
Josef
|
28.11.1910 Anatswald
|
31.07.1941 Ostfront Koola/Estl.
|
Radf.Batl.402
|
|
|
KÄUFLER
|
Martin
|
|
Südosten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
KÄUFLER
|
Theodor
|
|
Osten
|
Ldsch.E.Batl.7
|
|
|
KAUFMANN
|
Anton
|
|
Osten
|
Gr.R.
|
|
|
KENNERKNECHT
|
Otto
|
|
Südosten
|
I.R.294
|
|
|
KERLE
|
Otto
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
Jäger
|
KLEIS
|
Friedrich
|
07.03.1925 Oberstdorf
|
02.03.1944 Ostfront südl. Ukraine
|
Jäg.Regt.204
|
|
|
KLIMA
|
Toni
|
|
28.09.1941 Ostfront
|
Pionier Rgt.
|
|
|
KLING
|
Otto
|
17.10.1904 Oberstdorf
|
04.1944 Südosten südwestl. Tighina
|
B. Pion.B. 351
|
vermisst
|
|
KLOPFER
|
Georg
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
KLOPFER
|
Hans
|
|
04.02.1942 Ostfront
|
Inf.Rgt.488
|
|
|
KNEIPP
|
Johann
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
KÖBERLE
|
Max
|
23.04.1916 Tiefenbach
|
26.10.1942 Ostfront H.V.Pl. Goitsch/ Rußland
|
Geb. Nachr.54
|
|
|
KÖCHELER
|
Johann
|
|
03.-04.1945 Südostfront
|
Inf.R.5
|
|
|
KÖCHELER
|
Otto
|
|
25.01.1942 Ostfront
|
Schtz.R.63
|
|
Gefreiter
|
KÖPL
|
Ernst
|
14.09.1925 Oberstdorf
|
22.05.1945 Ostfront Rela II Prag-Reuth/ CSR
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Gefreiter
|
KÖPL
|
Max
|
28.09.1919 Oberstdorf
|
20.12.1941 Ostfront Wenerjasi-Pukowo/Rußland
|
SS-Pol.Schtz.Rgt.1
|
|
|
KÖPL
|
Wilhelm
|
|
10.09.1942 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.98
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
KORNEß
|
Georg
|
09.10.1912 Oberstdorf
|
25.05.1940 Westfront Champs/ Frankr.
|
Geb. Jäg.R.98
|
|
|
KRACH
|
Johann
|
|
Osten
|
Pion.B. 337
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
KRÄNZLE
|
Anton
|
15.10.1829 Oberstdorf
|
24.06.1941 Ostfront b. Lipina/Ukraine
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
KURZ
|
Leo
|
28.06.1923 Blaichach
|
01.05.1945 Ostfront Primda/CSR
|
Geb. Jäg.Regt.99
|
|
|
LACHER
|
Franz
|
|
28.09.1943 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.144
|
|
|
LANG
|
Adalbert
|
|
25.08.1944 Südostfront
|
Pion.Batl.551
|
|
|
LANG
|
Josef
|
|
Osten
|
Panz.Aufkl.A.4
|
|
Gefreiter
|
LECHER
|
Franz
|
15.09.1921 Rubi
|
29.09.1943 Ostfront SS-Laz.Minsk/ Weißrußland
|
Nachr.Rgt.650
|
|
Gefreiter
|
LECHER
|
Johann
|
25.01.1925
|
02.05.1945 Westfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Regt.99
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Offizier
|
LECHLER
|
Wilhelm
|
04.08.1914 Honhardt
|
21.10.1944 Ostfront nördl. Garbassen/ Polen
|
Kaval.Div.
|
|
|
LECHNER
|
Wilhelm
|
|
27.02.1943 Heimat
|
Geb. Jäg.B. 98
|
|
Oberschütze
|
LIMBACHER
|
August
|
01.02.1926
|
29.08.1946 Westfront
|
SS Ers.Abt.
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
LIND
|
Heinrich
|
|
30.01.1943 Ostfront
|
Grenad.Regt.
|
|
Unterschar-führer
|
LINKENHEIL
|
Alfons
|
03.11.1917 Augsburg
|
14.07.1941 Ostfront Feldlaz. L.SS.A.H. Marschlewsk/ Ukr.
|
SS-L-Ad.H.
|
|
Jäger
|
LISSEK
|
Gerhard Paul
|
14.06.1927 Königsberg
|
09.04.1945 Heimat
|
Fallsch. Jäg.Rgt.63
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
Feldwebel
|
LORENZ
|
Josef
|
30.04.1914
|
06.09.1944 Westfront
|
Infant.Regt.
|
|
|
LUDWIG
|
Franz Josef
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.98
|
|
Stabsgefreiter
|
MAIER
|
Wilhelm
|
03.02.1920 Oberstdorf
|
26.09.1944 Ostfront H.V.Pl.Sanko 1/97 Volica
|
Jäg.Rgt.207
|
|
|
MAIR
|
Bonifatius
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.488
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
MATH
|
Alois
|
30.10.1913 Oberstdorf
|
16.09.1941 Ostfront Berjosa (Beresa)/ Ukraine
|
Kradschütz.Btl.17
|
|
Gefreiter
|
MATH
|
Josef
|
13.04.1920 Oberstdorf
|
25.04.1945 Ostfront Raum Mährisch-Ostrau
|
Geb. Jäg.Batl.94
|
|
Gefreiter
|
MATH
|
Wilhelm
|
22.08.1923
|
02.12.1943 Südfront
|
Kradschütz.Einh.
|
|
|
MAYER
|
Andreas
|
|
Osten
|
R.Ausb. Kp.122
|
|
|
MAYER
|
Franz
|
|
Osten
|
Gr.Ers.Batl.2/135
|
|
|
MAYER
|
Jakob
|
|
Südosten
|
Ldsch.Batl.514
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
MAYER
|
Johann
|
06.02.1913
|
06.04.1944
05.04.1944 Westfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Batl.100
|
|
|
MAYR
|
Karl
|
|
14.04.1945 Südostfront
|
Schw.Aufkl.A.268
|
|
|
MERATH
|
Ludwig
|
12.08.1908
|
01.1945 Osten Westpreußen
|
I.R.
|
vermisst
|
|
MERK
|
Abdon
|
30.09.1904
|
12.1944 Osten
|
Pion.B.
|
vermisst
|
|
MERK
|
Lorenz
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
MERK
|
Otto
|
|
13.03.1944 Ostfront
|
Füsilier Batl.335
|
|
|
METZGER
|
Karl
|
|
Südosten
|
Ldsch.Batl.
|
|
|
MILLER
|
Fridolin
|
|
04.12.1943 Ostfront
|
Gren.Regt.525
|
|
Oberleutnant
|
MÖNDEL
|
Gernot Franz
|
27.06.1918 Godesberg
|
03.04.1942 Ostfront Jaswy/ Rußland
|
Jäg.Regt.206
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
MÜHLEGG
|
Johann
|
19.02.1921 Bad Oberdorf
|
20.02.1942 Ostfront Bunino b. Orel/Rußland
|
Luftwaffe
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
MÜLLER
|
Franz
|
18.11.1913 Ziegelhaus
|
30.08.1942 Ostfront Sinjawino/ Rußland
|
Infant.Rgt.366
|
|
Oberfeldwebel
|
MÜLLER
|
Franz
|
21.06.1916 Oberstdorf
|
07.03.1943 Ostfront Rjabkowka/ Ukraine
|
Gren.Rgt.331
|
|
Oberleutnant
|
MÜLLER
|
Fridolin
|
30.03.1901 Oberstdorf
|
06.08.1944 Ostfront Krgslaz.3/602 Nischka-Banja
|
Org. Todt
|
|
Gefreiter
|
MÜLLER
|
Hans
|
14.07.1925
|
04.08.1944 Westfront
|
Pz.Pionier.Batl.220
|
|
|
MÜLLER
|
Horst
|
|
Südosten
|
Gren.R.479
|
|
|
MÜLLER
|
Thimotheus
|
|
07.10.1941 Ostfront
|
I.R.469
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
NACHBAUR
|
Karl Borromäus
|
22.01.1908 Isny
|
28.04.1945 Südostfront Smederevo/ Serb.
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
NIEBERLE
|
Leo
|
09.09.1911 Kempten
|
01.10.1942 Ostfront Koslowo/Rußland
|
Pion.Batl.126
|
|
|
NIESL
|
Anton
|
|
14.11.1945 Heimat
|
Luftnachrichten
|
|
Gefreiter
|
NOICHL
|
Sebastian
|
20.09.1924 Blaichach
|
06.10.1944 Ostfront b. Naga
|
Pion.Batl.97
|
|
Gefreiter
|
OLVERMANN
|
Dr. Karl
|
02.10.1910 Lindenb.
|
20.10.1944 Ostfront südl.Ileni/ Lettl.
|
Inf.Rgt.
|
|
Grenadier
|
OPPEL
|
Peter
|
19.08.1911 Wemding
|
02.01.1945 Westfront Hostenbach
|
Inf.Regt.
|
|
Grenadier
|
PFITZMAIER
|
Otto
|
14.01.1926
|
21.12.1944 Westfront
|
Gren.Rgt.423
|
|
Gefreiter
|
PFLEGHARD
|
Robert
|
11.05.1923
|
09.02.1944 Südostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
|
PLANK
|
Ernst
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
RADINGER
|
Michael
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.747
|
|
|
RAUH
|
Anton
|
|
Osten
|
HDFP
|
|
|
REITER
|
Hermann
|
|
14.11.1943 Ostfront
|
SS-Pol.Rgt.26
|
|
|
RENN
|
Benedikt
|
|
Südosten
|
Gr.B. 315
|
|
Jäger
|
RIETZLER
|
Franz
|
25.09.1902
|
03.11.1944 Südfront
|
Jäger Regt.721
|
|
|
RÖHR
|
Hermann
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
Jäger
|
ROHRMOSER
|
Medardus
|
07.01.1907
|
02.02.1944 Südfront
|
G.Jg.R.100
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
ROIDER
|
Max
|
01.09.1914 Oberstdorf
|
18.03.1943 Ostfront Anatoljewka/ Rußland
|
Gren.Rgt.246
|
|
|
RÖSCH
|
Florian
|
10.09.1908
|
01.1945 Osten Ostpreußen
|
I.D.56
|
vermisst
|
Hauptmann
|
ROTHKIRCH UND TRACH
|
Heino Graf von
|
19.08.1915
|
20.04.1945 Südfront
|
Inf.Regt.
|
|
|
RUEß
|
Viktor
|
15.09.1891 Oberstdorf
|
24.08.1945 Osten Landsberg/ Warthe in sowj.Kgf.
|
Arb. Eins.
|
|
Leutnant
|
RUEß
|
Viktor Matthias Karl
|
21.05.1920 Oberstdorf
|
15.03.1945 Ostfront Kampfraum Schwarzwasser
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
|
RÜNZLER
|
Hans
|
05.02.1910
|
Osten 01.05.1945
|
Art.R.
|
vermisst
|
Unteroffizier
|
SAGGIANTE
|
Josef
|
20.08.1916
|
27.05.1945 Südost-Südfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.296
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Gefreiter
|
SCHÄFFLER
|
Jos. Ant
|
27.02.1904
|
12.09.1945 Westfront La Palue/Frankr
|
Fahr.Ers.Abt.7
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Jäger
|
SCHÄFFLER
|
Karl
|
11.05.1922 Kronau
|
02.06.1942 Ostfront Krass. Gussarowka/ Ukr.
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.98
|
|
|
SCHAMBERGER
|
Rudolf
|
|
Osten
|
SS-PD.Wiking
|
|
Oberleutnant
|
SCHERM
|
Julius Andreas Maximilian
|
19.05.1907 Schwennenbach
|
13.07.1942 Ostfront Mal Wereika/ Rußland
|
Inf.Rgt.542
|
|
|
SCHINDLER
|
Josef
|
30.05.1921 Fürstenfeldbruck
|
27.01.1945 Ostfront b. Rädlitz/ Polen
|
Batl. Gneisenau
|
|
|
SCHLEICH
|
Johann
|
13.01.1926 Oberstdorf
|
27.04.1944 Osten
|
I.R.
|
vermisst
|
|
SCHMAUZ
|
Georg
|
|
25.04.1945 Heimat
|
Scharfschütz.Kp.
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
|
SCHMID
|
Bruno
|
|
24.07.1943 Ostfront
|
Gren.Rgt.331
|
|
|
SCHMID
|
Franz
|
|
Südosten
|
I.R.
|
|
Gefreiter
|
SCHMID
|
Heinrich
|
28.04.1911 Oberstdorf
|
13.12.1944 Ostfront Helenow/ Rußl.
|
Gren.Regt.55
|
|
|
SCHMID
|
Karl
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
SCHMID
|
Ludwig
|
|
Osten
|
Nachschub Kp.267
|
|
|
SCHMID
|
Ludwig
|
|
Osten
|
2.Batt.FA.S.2
|
|
|
SCHMID
|
Martin
|
|
23.06.1941 Ostfront
|
Felders.Batl.
|
|
|
SCHMIDT
|
Hans
|
|
19.06.1942 Heimat
|
Infant.Batl.91
|
|
|
SCHMIDT
|
Josef
|
|
Süden
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
SCHÖLL
|
Johann
|
|
01.06.1944 Ostfront
|
Gren.Rgt.727
|
|
Stabsgefreiter
|
SCHÖLL
|
Wilhelm
|
10.03.1907 Oberstdorf
|
09.03.1945 Westfront
|
Sanitäts-Einh.
|
|
|
SCHÖNDORFER
|
Ludwig
|
|
Osten
|
Panz.Gr.R.
|
|
Oberjäger
|
SCHRATT
|
Hermann
|
27.07.1915
|
03.10.1944 05.10.1944 Südfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Batl.99
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
SCHRATT
|
Johannes
|
25.07.1900 Oberstdorf
|
15.10.1941 Südostfront Kraljevo
|
Inf.Regt.749
|
|
Gefreiter
|
SCHRATT
|
Josef
|
04.11.1922 Oberbronen ?
|
18.03.1945
Feldlaz. 206 Ostfront
|
Grenad.Rgt.1144
|
|
|
SCHRATT
|
Ludwig
|
|
Osten
|
G.J.E.B. 137
|
|
Jäger
|
SCHRATT
|
Max Georg
|
15.05.1922 Oberstdorf
|
02.12.1942 Ostfront b. Tuapse/ Rußland
|
Jäger Regt.204
|
|
|
SCHRAUDOLF
|
Josef
|
|
26.05.1942 Ostfront
|
Geb. I.R.99
|
|
|
SCHRAUDOLF
|
Max
|
|
28.09.1942 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.R.91
|
|
Gefreiter
|
SCHUGG
|
Johannes
|
24.10.1921 Oberstdorf
|
16.09.1942 Ostfront Pjatigorsk/ Rußland
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
SCHURZ
|
Kurt
|
20.06.1903 Ehrenberg
|
20.10.1944 Südost-Südfront Focsani/ Rum.
|
Eisenbahn Flak.R.
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
SCHWARZ
|
Fidel
|
|
Süden
|
Geb. Jäg.Reg.
|
|
|
SCHWARZ
|
Hans
|
|
15.04.1945 Südostfront
|
Geb. Nachr.A.54
|
|
|
SCHWEIKART
|
Johann
|
|
Osten
|
Ldsch.Batl.992
|
|
|
SCHWENDINGER
|
Alois
|
|
Osten
|
Bau Pion.B. 551
|
|
Schirrmeister
|
SCHWENDINGER
|
Franz
|
14.03.1908
|
24.12.1944 Westfront
|
Ln.Rgt.55
|
|
|
SCHWENDINGER
|
Georg
|
|
18.10.1944 Südostfront
|
Geb. Jg.99
|
|
|
SEELOS
|
Leo
|
20.02.1920
|
08.1943 Osten
|
I.B. 468
|
vermisst
|
|
SEIF
|
Ludwig
|
|
Osten
|
Str.Marine
|
|
|
SEITZ
|
Gottfried
|
|
01.05.1942 Heimat
|
Geb. Jäg.Batl.99
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
SIGL
|
Alfred
|
31.03.1922 Oberstdorf
|
08.01.1945 Südostfront Arm.-Fela. 2/542 Györ
|
Panz.Jäger Abt.653
|
|
|
SILBER
|
Roman
|
|
05.03.1943 Ostfront
|
Gren.Rgt.727
|
|
|
SINGER
|
Anton
|
|
Südosten
|
I.D.376
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
SINZ
|
Heinrich
|
05.08.1925 Oberstdorf
|
30.01.1947 Ostfront Kgf.Geb. Lag. 73157/2 Laz./ Ukr.
|
Geb. Pionier Batl.
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
STOCKER
|
Leo
|
|
12.-13.04.1945 Südostfront
|
Panzer Regt.5
|
|
Gefreiter
|
STROBEL
|
Albert Johann
|
09.09.1914 Oberstdorf
|
29.-30.06.1945 Ostfront russ.Kgf-Lag. Auschwitz
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Stabsgefreiter
|
STUMM
|
Ludwig
|
14.05.1899 Tiefenbach
|
12.01.1944 Ostfront b. Dokschyze-Pustosselje/ Weißruß.
|
Landessch.546
|
|
|
STÜVEN
|
Johann
|
|
12.11.1944 auf See
|
Schl.Schiff Tirpitz
|
|
|
TAUSCHER
|
Adolf
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
TAUSCHER
|
Alois
|
|
18.09.1943 Ostfront
|
Jäg.Regt.204
|
|
|
TAUSCHER
|
Anton
|
|
04.11.1944 Südost-Südfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
Gefangenschaft
|
Jäger
|
TAUSCHER
|
Friedrich
|
24.07.1908 Oberstdorf
|
15.05.1944 19.04.1944 Ostfront Warschau/ Polen
|
Jäg.R.204
|
|
|
TAUSCHER
|
Josef
|
|
11.1944 Ostfront
|
mot.San.Komp.
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
TAUSCHER
|
Josef
|
14.02.1908 Oberstdorf
|
28.04.1945 Ostfront
|
Inf.Batl.488
|
|
|
TAUSCHER
|
Josef
|
|
Osten
|
Aufkl.E.Abt.8
|
|
Jäger
|
THANNHEIMER
|
Ludwig
|
26.01.1923 Oberstdorf
|
30.10.1942 Ostfront b. Goitsch/ Rußland
|
Geb. Jäg.
|
|
Gefreiter
|
THOMMA
|
Fridolin
|
06.02.1898
|
03.11.1945 Westfront
|
Gren.Regt.101
|
Gefangenschaft
|
|
TROMETER
|
Josef
|
|
Osten
|
mot.Art.
|
|
|
ÜBELHÖR
|
Adolf
|
|
Südosten
|
K.D.173
|
|
|
ULMRICH
|
Wilhelm
|
|
Osten
|
Div.387 Art.Kdo.
|
|
|
ULRICH
|
Johann
|
|
23.08.1944 Westfront
|
SS-Kraftfahrstaff.
|
|
|
VETTEN
|
Kurt
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
VOGLER
|
Alois
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
VOGLER
|
Gabriel
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
Gefreiter
|
VOGLER
|
Hans
|
09.12.1910 Oberstdorf
|
08.11.1942 Ostfront Krgs.laz.4/561 mot. Krasnodar/ Rußland
|
Infant.Rgt.213
|
|
|
VOGLER
|
Josef
|
|
Südosten
|
Bau B. 551
|
|
|
VOLDERAUER
|
Alfred
|
|
Osten
|
Geb. Jäg.Reg.91
|
|
Gefreiter
|
VÖRG
|
Ludwig
|
19.10.1911 München
|
22.06.1941 Ostfront Siolo
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
|
WACKERL
|
Ludwig
|
|
Südosten
|
Geb. Pz.Abw.
|
|
Unterschar-führer
|
WALDMANN
|
Josef
|
10.07.1919
|
03.09.1944 Südostfront
|
SS-Pol.Abt.13
|
|
|
WALTER
|
Theo
|
|
Osten
|
G.J.R.91
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
WECHS
|
Josef
|
17.10.1911
|
04.1945 Ostfront CSR
|
Geb. Pion.B. 94
|
|
Oberleutnant
|
WEIGL
|
Wolfgang
|
30.10.1902 Kempten
|
20.09.1939 Ostfront Lemberg
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
Obergefreiter
|
WEILER
|
Ludwig
|
12.06.1913 Oberstdorf
|
02.03.1943 Ostfront b. Kamarowka b. Ligoff
|
Jäg.Batl.9
|
|
|
WESTNER
|
Ludwig
|
|
22.02.1944 Ostfront
|
Jäg.Regt.204
|
|
|
WETZENBACHER
|
Franz
|
|
15.07.1944 Ostfront
|
P.Pion.B.
|
|
|
WIEDEMANN
|
Albrecht
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
WIMMER
|
Dionys
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.7
|
|
Gefreiter
|
WIRTH
|
Johann
|
07.03.1912 Oberstdorf
|
06.05.1943 Ostfront b. Nishnebakanski/ Rußland
|
Grenad.Rgt.36
|
|
|
WIRTH
|
Thaddäus
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.99
|
|
|
WITSCH
|
Alois
|
|
Südosten
|
G.J.R.98
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
WITSCH
|
Josef
|
24.01.1920 Oberstdorf
|
30.10.1942 Ostfront Feldlaz.10 Apschorowskaja/ Rußland
|
Jäger Rgt.207
|
|
|
WITSCH
|
Max
|
|
06.10.1942 Ostfront
|
Jäg.Regt.204
|
|
Gefreiter
|
WOLF
|
Alfred
|
18.11.1925 München
|
04.02.1944 Ostfront Pripjet-Sümpfe/ Weißrußland
|
Ski Jäger Regt.
|
|
Kanonier
|
WOLF
|
August
|
16.11.1914 Kronau
|
27.10.1939 Ostfront Rela. Przemysl/ Polen
|
Geb. Art.Rgt.79
|
|
|
WOLF
|
Franz
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
|
WÜSTNER
|
Wilhelm
|
|
02.11.1943 Ostfront
|
Inf.Regt.
|
|
Gefreiter
|
ZAUNER
|
Georg
|
04.09.1906 Pfeffenhausen
|
31.10.1944 Südfront C.Verzano
|
Gren.Rgt.71-mot.
|
|
|
ZEHETMAIR
|
Anton
|
|
12.01.1942 Ostfront
|
Inf.R.488
|
|
Leutnant der Reserve
|
ZEHETNER
|
Dr. Hans
|
04.05.1910 Wien
|
17.04.1945 Heimat
|
Geb. Jäg.R.138
|
Rückzugskämpfe
|
Obergefreiter
|
ZELL
|
Franz
|
11.06.1910 Reinstetten
|
14.12.1942 Ostfront Sossedowo/ Rußland
|
Grenad.Rgt.688
|
|
|
ZELLER
|
Andreas
|
|
14.08.1943 Ostfront
|
Inf.Rgt.468
|
|
|
ZIEGLWALLNER
|
Hans
|
|
Westen
|
Hochgeb. Sond.Batl.
|
|
Oberfeld-meister
|
ZIESING
|
Gerhard
|
07.11.1907 Langenreichenbach
|
27.10.1941 Ostfront Suharewo/ Rußland
|
Inf.Rgt.
|
|
Gefreiter
|
ZIRN
|
Max
|
07.10.1910 Oberreitnau
|
06.08.1941 Ostfront Rschischtschew/ Ukraine
|
Infant.Regt.438
|
|
|
ZOBEL
|
Josef
|
|
Osten
|
I.R.
|
|
Schütze
|
ZOBEL
|
Luitpold
|
24.11.1906 Oberstdorf
|
21.06.1941 Westfront Mont-de-Marsun/ Frankr.
|
Landesschtz.Batl.
|
|
Feldwebel
|
ZWICK
|
Adolf
|
05.06.1914 Birgsau
|
25.11.1944 Südostfront Pozovai
|
Geb. Jäg.R.99
|
|
|
ZWICK
|
Josef
|
|
29.12.1942 Ostfront
|
Geb. Jäg.Rgt.99
|
|
|
ZWICK
|
Otto
|
|
Osten
|
Gren.R.217
|
|