Dienstgrad
|
Name
|
Vorname
|
Geburtsdatum & Ort
|
Todesdatum & Ort
|
Bemerkungen
|
Sergeant
|
ADAMS
|
Paul
|
11.02.1891 Güstrow
|
17.04.1918 Meteren
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Unteroffizier
|
ALBERT
|
Nikolaus
|
17.06.1882 Wahlershausen
|
28.07.1915 Skawa am Narew
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
BACHMANN
|
Heinz
|
19.03.1889 Kassel
|
30.09.1915 Cambrai
|
|
Leutnant
|
BACHMANN
|
Walter
|
24.09.1895 Kassel
|
15.06.1915 La Bassee
|
|
Gefreiter
|
BAUMANN
|
Wilhelm
|
19.01.1891 Schwarza, Kr. Schleusingen
|
13.05.1917 Fraustadt b. Posen
|
|
Musketier
|
BIEL
|
Albert
|
16.11.1897 Wahlershausen
|
06.03.1915 Rawa, Polen
|
|
Gefreiter
|
BISCHOFF
|
Willy
|
16.05.1897 Wahlershausen
|
23.04.1915 St. Julien
|
|
Leutnant
|
BOCK
|
Ernst
|
24.02.1897 Wahlershausen
|
31.08.1918 Conci le Chateau
|
|
Leutnant
|
BORNMANN
|
Kurt
|
11.05.1894 Wahlershausen
|
27.05.1918 Anizy b.Soissons
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
BRANDAU
|
Julius
|
27.09.1891 Wiesbaden
|
21.09.1915 Ruczgew, Rußl.
|
|
Vizefeldwebel
|
BRUNE
|
Georg
|
02.11.1889 Wilhelmshöhe
|
14.05.1918 Kortryck
|
|
Reservist
|
BÜRGER
|
Heinrich
|
24.03.1892 Wahlershausen
|
12.03.1917 Dudica, Mazed.
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
BUSEMANN
|
August
|
10.02.1887 Wahlershausen
|
24.03.1918 Fremicourt
|
|
Gefreiter
|
BUTTE
|
Justus
|
30.08.1892 Wahlershausen
|
19.11.1914 Rogi b. Lodz
|
|
Leutnant
|
BUTTE
|
Wilhelm
|
03.11.1887 Wahlershausen
|
29.10.1918 Antwerpen
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
DERX
|
Wilhelm
|
30.07.1896 Wahlershausen
|
07.06.1916 Verdun
|
|
Leutnant
|
DITHMAR
|
Otto
|
08.09.1895 Vernawahlshausen
|
19.07.1918 Banzy-St. Remy
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
DRANGELSTEIN
|
Heinrich
|
12.02.1883 Großropperhausen
|
23.04.1918 Lille
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
EISELEN
|
Siegfried
|
12.11.1890 Arkona-Transvaal
|
13.10.1915 Loos, Belg.
|
|
Hauptmann
|
ENGELHARDT
|
Friedrich
|
16.04.1875 Kassel
|
18.07.1915 Krasnostaw
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Gefreiter
|
EVERS
|
Ernst
|
30.01.1883 Calenberg
|
26.03.1918 Lagny
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
FIEBIG
|
Ludwig
|
24.11.1888 Wattenbach
|
04.09.1914 Erneux
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
FIEBIG
|
Richard
|
13.01.1899 Forsths. Beilstein, Kr. Gelnhausen
|
10.10.1915 Serbien
|
|
Landwehrmann
|
FIGGE
|
Heinrich
|
19.10.1884 Wahlershausen
|
21.10.1914 Kocknit, Belg.
|
|
Musketier
|
FISCHER
|
Walter
|
14.07.1894 Lommatsch
|
14.07.1916 Maurepas, Somme
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Seesoldat
|
FLÖRKE
|
Heinrich
|
27.03.1898 Wahlershausen
|
22.10.1917 Poelcapelle
|
|
Garde-Kürassier
|
FLÖRKE
|
Wilhelm
|
14.07.1894 Wahlershausen
|
29.08.1918 Soissons
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
FRANKE
|
Hermann
|
25.07.1895 Ballenstedt
|
08.10.1916 a.d. Somme
|
|
Husar
|
FREIMANN
|
Peter
|
08.01.1897 Kassel
|
20.07.1918 Straßburg
|
|
Gefreiter
|
FREMDER
|
Wilhelm
|
16.12.1892 Wahlershausen
|
00.11.1916 England
|
Gefangensch.
|
Gefreiter
|
FRÖMMLING
|
Wilhelm
|
22.12.1887 Bieschkowitz
|
06.03.1916 Verdun
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Musketier
|
GAUßMANN
|
Friedrich
|
23.01.1898 Wahlershausen
|
03.11.1917 Rothenditmold
|
Lazarett
|
Obermatrose
|
GEBAUER
|
Oskar
|
08.11.1893 Wahlershausen
|
08.12.1914 Falklandinseln
|
Schiff Scharnhorst
|
Wehrmann
|
GELHAAR
|
Wilhelm
|
23.12.1879 Kirschmappen, Kr. Königsberg
|
12.10.1917 Rumbecke, Flandern
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Ersatz-Reservist
|
GERLACH
|
Heinrich
|
26.12.1892 Sontra
|
17.03.1915 Rußland
|
vermisst
|
Landsturmmann
|
GERLAND
|
Karl
|
23.04.1897 Wahlershausen
|
02.11.1918 Hannover
|
Lazarett
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
GESELBRACHT
|
Heinrich
|
14.12.1894 Kassel
|
21.11.1914 Lodz
|
|
Oberjäger
|
GLAUBITZ
|
Waldemar
|
09.04.1892 Wolgast, Pommern
|
21.04.1917 Frankfurt, Main
|
Lazarett
|
Regiments-Oberarzt
|
GOSSMANN
|
Siegfried
|
15.07.1886 Kassel
|
01.04.1918 Peronne
|
|
Musketier
|
GRAGES
|
August
|
04.05.1899 Sterbfritz
|
12.10.1918 Bohain-Gougis
|
|
|
GRASTORF
|
Rudolf
|
27.08.1886 Hannover
|
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
HEIDENREICH
|
August
|
19.09.1894 Eschwege
|
09.09.1914 Mogueville
|
|
Vizefeldwebel
|
HEIDENREICH
|
Ernst
|
03.08.1865 Eschwege
|
29.09.1915 Brest-Litowsk
|
Lazarett
|
Reservist
|
HEINEMANN
|
Friedrich
|
08.09.1885 Sand, Kr. Wolfhagen
|
22.06.1915 Wiesenberg, Gal.
|
|
Musketier
|
HENKEL
|
Nikolaus
|
05.06.1894 Weimar, Kr. Kassel
|
20.09.1915 Sudniki
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Gefreiter
|
HENSS
|
Michael
|
24.04.1899 Frankfurt, M.
|
22.09.1918 Chatelet
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
HERRNSDORF
|
Paul
|
01.08.1890 Zeithain
|
06.02.1915 Gluckow
|
F.-Lazarett
|
Musketier
|
HERZOG
|
Emil
|
08.11.1895 Wahlershausen
|
26.04.1917 Champagne
|
|
Leutnant
|
HIRT
|
Wilhelm
|
05.05.1890 Kassel
|
01.07.1918 Kassel-Wilhelmsh.
|
Lazarett
|
Musketier
|
HÖHMANN
|
Heinrich
|
16.03.1893 Altenritte
|
16.05.1917 Foeux
|
|
Torpedo-Ober-maschinen-Maat
|
HÖHMANN
|
Wilhelm
|
15.03.1890 Wahlershausen
|
18.11.1917 Brügge
|
Untergang U-Boot
|
Musketier
|
IMMKE
|
Heinrich
|
13.02.1894 Kassel
|
28.03.1915 Russisch-Polen
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Wehrmann
|
ISRAEL
|
Robert
|
12.10.1883 Reichensachsen
|
30.05.1915 Aillywalde, Verdun
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
JAKOB
|
Heinrich
|
19.04.1893 Wahlershausen
|
09.11.1918 Marburg, Klinik
|
verw. bei Beau Revoire
|
Gefreiter
|
KARTHEUSER
|
Heinrich
|
01.07.1898 Wahlershausen
|
09.04.1918 Hanoest-en-Santerre
|
|
Musketier
|
KERSTEN
|
Hans
|
14.10.1895 Schlochau, Westpr.
|
03.07.1918 Irbit
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
KERSTEN
|
Moritz
|
09.03.1890 Bombay, Ind.
|
09.05.1915 Stryj b. Gorlice
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
KOCH
|
Heinrich
|
17.12.1881 Elben
|
05.10.1915 Rußland
|
vermisst
|
Gefreiter
|
KÖHLER
|
Adam
|
21.08.1884 Melsungen
|
08.10.1918 Morienlois
|
|
Gefreiter
|
KORTE
|
Heinrich
|
18.02.1890 Wahlershausen
|
30.08.1915 Krasnostow
|
|
|
KOTH-FIRGAU
|
Carlos
|
24.08.1891 Rio de Janeiro
|
18.02.1915 Komin am Bober
|
|
Gefreiter
|
KRUG
|
Konrad
|
5.07.1893 Wahlershausen
|
21.07.1915 Krolewska, Russ.-Pol.
|
|
Jäger
|
KÜHNE
|
Wilhelm
|
28.03.1890 Ampleben
|
20.10.1914 Les 3 Maisons
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Seesoldat
|
KUMPE
|
Guido
|
08.09.1886 Hennersdorf
|
11.11.1914 Lombardzide
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Assistenzarzt
|
LAUTERBACH
|
Hans
|
24.09.1891 Wahlershausen
|
10.04.1918 Bogdanow, Pol.
|
Fleckfieber
|
Reservist
|
LAUTERBACH
|
Justus
|
19.01.1889 Wahlershausen
|
20.09.1914 Insterburg
|
F.-Lazarett
|
Musketier
|
LAUTERBACH
|
Konrad
|
16.09.1886 Wahlershausen
|
29.08.1915 Kraynica, Rußl.
|
|
Jäger
|
LEDDERHOSE
|
Heinrich
|
08.05.1893 Wahlershausen
|
04.11.1914 Sonchez, Frankr.
|
|
Ersatzreservist
|
LEUSCH
|
Heinrich
|
26.02.1890 Wahlershausen
|
06.08.1915 Bekiesza
|
|
Musketier
|
LUDOLPH
|
Karl
|
13.10.1894 Wahlershausen
|
12.02.1915 Neuteich
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
MÄLZER
|
Erich
|
1896
|
31.12.1915 Wannaghem Lede b. Gent
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
MÄNZ
|
Friedrich
|
27.07.1896 Kirchditmold
|
02.05.1915 St. Julien-Yserkanal
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Leutnant
|
MENDE
|
Gottfried
|
10.06.1893 Rupprechtsau b. Straßburg
|
24.09.1914 St.-Mihiel
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Leutnant
|
MOHR
|
Johannes
|
16.04.1878 Wehlau, Ostpr.
|
01.11.1914 Goldap
|
F.-Lazarett
|
Rekrut
|
MOMBERG
|
August
|
29.12.1896 Wahlershausen
|
26.07.1917 Mikulnice
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
MONECKE
|
Julius
|
24.12.1875 Rhumspringe
|
31.08.1917 Romanul, Rum.
|
|
Leutnant
|
MORITZ
|
Hugo
|
23.07.1879 Gießen
|
00.03.1918 Hesbecourt
|
Gedenkblatt
|
|
NEURATH
|
Adam
|
30.09.1898 Wahlershausen
|
|
vermisst
|
Leutnant
|
NIEHOFF
|
Franz
|
20.08.1896 Kassel
|
17.09.1917 St.Julien
|
|
Musketier
|
OPFERMANN
|
Karl
|
19.08.1892 Wahlershausen
|
23.08.1915 Galowka
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
OPPENHEIM
|
Friedrich
|
24.11.1875 Wehlheiden
|
11.12.1918 Nahe Kronstadt, Rum.
|
Spital
|
Musketier
|
OTTO
|
Justus
|
19.11.1892 Wehlheiden
|
22.08.1916 a.d. Somme
|
|
Ersatzreservist
|
PLACKERT
|
Karl
|
15.06.1890 Kassel
|
19.03.1916 Pleville
|
|
Flieger
|
PLETZER
|
Karl
|
31.08.1897 Wahlershausen
|
09.03.1918 Brügge
|
|
Musketier
|
PRIOR
|
Martin
|
06.08.1899 Wahlershausen
|
14.07.1918 Bethuneville
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
RAMDOHR
|
Paul
|
12.01.1890 Schackstedt
|
12.06.1917 Frankreich
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
RENNERT
|
Heinrich
|
23.01.1890 Wahlershausen
|
19.10.1914 Brzcnica
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
REY
|
Heinrich
|
29.10.1893 Wahlershausen
|
18.08.1915 Nowije-Lasiel
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
RIECHE
|
Julius
|
19.03.1896 Duisburg
|
10.12.1914 Lodz
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
RIEDEL
|
Franz
|
07.06.1896 Wahlershausen
|
13.07.1916 Verdun
|
vermisst
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
RIEMENSCHNEIDER
|
Georg
|
13.08.1896 Hanau
|
19.11.1914 Lodz
|
|
Reservist
|
RIPPE
|
Konrad
|
22.12.1885 Helsa
|
25.08.1914 Hamibray
|
|
Wehrmann
|
RITTER
|
Friedrich
|
28.02.1885 Lübeße
|
25.10.1914 Servon
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
ROCKOHL
|
Walter
|
20.08.1896 Wahlershausen
|
04.04.1916 Laon
|
|
Leutnant
|
RODE
|
Arnold
|
31.07.1887 Kassel
|
28.12.1918 Riga
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Schütze
|
RODE
|
Franz
|
05.05.1896 Fürstenhagen
|
10.07.1917 Zukowce
|
|
Offz. Aspirant
|
RODE
|
Georg
|
27.08.1889 Kassel
|
20.12.1914 Dachorow
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Einjähriger, Unteroffizier
|
RÖDER
|
Franz
|
28.01.1891 Kottbus
|
11.09.1914 Rogalwalde, Insterb.
|
|
Gefreiter
|
ROPPEL
|
August
|
24.08.1886 Frankfurt, M.
|
30.08.1915 Zarudzie, Gal.
|
|
Wehrmann
|
RÜDIGER
|
Wilhelm
|
04.01.1880 Wahlershausen
|
31.08.1914 Metz, Festungs-Lazarett
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
SARTORIUS
|
Erich
|
08.12.1889 Zeulenroda, Thür.
|
29.06.1915 Podgrodzin
|
|
Pionier
|
SAUER
|
Hermann
|
05.11.1890 Duderstadt
|
26.09.1917 Lille
|
|
Jäger
|
SCHADE
|
Heinrich
|
27.05.1897 Kassel
|
08.04.1918 Moreuil
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
SCHADE
|
Richard
|
16.03.1898 Wahlershausen
|
06.05.1917 Zawitdze
|
|
Vizefeldwebel
|
SCHÄFER
|
Albert
|
06.10.1896 Wahlershausen
|
24.04.1917 St. Souplet
|
|
Musketier
|
SCHÄFER
|
Ernst
|
04.04.1892 Wahlershausen
|
31.10.1914 Ypern
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
SCHÄFER
|
Karl
|
22.07.1893 Kassel
|
31.08.1915 Schratzmännle, Vogesen
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Gefreiter
|
SCHÄFER
|
Wilhelm
|
14.07.1890 Wahlershausen
|
19.10.1914 Dombrowka
|
|
Leutnant
|
SCHAUB
|
Georg
|
11.06.1893 Eschwege
|
01.05.1916 Senuc
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
SCHAUB
|
Heinrich
|
19.07.1881 Weimar, Kr. Kassel
|
19.07.1915 Rußland
|
vermisst
|
Leutnant
|
SCHAUB
|
Karl
|
04.10.1891 Eschwege
|
17.08.1917 Verdun
|
|
Fahrer
|
SCHAUB
|
Konrad
|
13.07.1897 Wahlershausen
|
09.09.1918 Wissignicourt
|
|
Kanonier
|
SCHMIDT
|
Friedrich
|
24.10.1892 Wahlershausen
|
1917 Ammerzweiler, O.Elsaß
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
SCHMIDT
|
Hermann
|
20.05.1889 Eisenach
|
03.01.1915 Rawka
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Unteroffizier
|
SCHMIDT
|
Peter
|
25.06.1877 Attenhausen
|
11.04.1917 Parfondru-Laon
|
|
Gefreiter
|
SCHMIDT
|
Theodor
|
1885 Fritzlar
|
23.08.1914 Neufchateau
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
SCHNEIDER
|
Albert
|
11.05.1893 Fechenheim, Kr. Hanau
|
30.12.1914 Rawa
|
|
Musketier
|
SCHREIBER
|
Christian
|
15.12.1890 Hoof
|
18.02.1915 Plaska b. Augustowo
|
|
Musketier
|
SCHREIBER
|
Konrad
|
23.12.1893 Hoof
|
17.01.1915 Chatel
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
SEMMLER
|
Heinrich
|
25.01.1875 Obermelsungen
|
24.10.1918 Ratibor
|
Lazarett
|
Gefreiter
|
SIEBERT
|
Georg
|
17.11.1881 Ehringen
|
14.07.1915 Servon
|
|
Reservist
|
SIEBERT
|
Ludwig
|
12.11.1889 Kassel
|
06.08.1914 Lüttich
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
SPENGLER
|
Otto
|
21.06.1896 Wolfhagen
|
26.01.1915 Zeitz
|
Lazarett
|
Ersatz-Reservist
|
STAUBITZ
|
Johann Georg
|
11.08.1887 Wahlershausen
|
26.10.1916 Somme, Frankr.
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Gefreiter
|
STEINACKER
|
Karl
|
12.01.1888 Alsfeld
|
12.11.1914 Vollziers
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Fahnenjunker-Leutnant
|
SUNKEL
|
Ernst
|
05.01.1895 Kassel
|
05.03.1915 Jedzierzec, Rawa
|
|
Musketier
|
TRINTER
|
Franz
|
28.01.1884 Wahlershausen
|
17.07.1915 Rußland
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Ersatzreservist
|
ULLRICH
|
Friedrich
|
03.11.1889 Wahlershausen
|
03.03.1915 Pleck, Polen
|
|
Musketier
|
URBAN
|
Fritz
|
28.02.1895 Niclasdorf, Kr.Strehlen
|
06.03.1916 Verdun
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
UTENDÖRFFER
|
Richard
|
18.11.188X Rheda
|
07.06.1916 Verdun
|
|
Leutnant
|
UTERMANN
|
Günther
|
22.05.1894 Elberfeld
|
31.10.1917 Ghetmoe, Ypern
|
|
Fahnenjunker, Fliegerleutnant
|
UTERMANN
|
Walter
|
18.03.1892 Elberfeld
|
16.04.1917 Invincourt
|
|
Wehrmann
|
UTHE
|
Heinrich
|
27.05.1881 Breitau
|
14.07.1915 Servon, Argonnen
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
VOLKE
|
Karl
|
29.01.1896 Kassel
|
11.11.1914 Ypern
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Musketier
|
VÖPEL
|
Heinrich
|
15.11.1894 Kassel
|
10.08.1916 Brieulles
|
|
Gefreiter
|
WEHN
|
Philipp
|
02.06.1892 Biedenkopf
|
04.05.1915 Ypern
|
|
Fähnrich
|
WEIKE
|
Herbert
|
12.09.1900 Magdeburg
|
29.09.1918 Wasnes, Cambrai
|
|
Oberleutnant d. R.
|
WEIS
|
Julius
|
20.01.1879 Kassel
|
08.08.1914 Spa, Belg.
|
|
Gefreiter
|
WETZEL
|
Jakob
|
24.04.1885 Bischhausen, Kr. Eschw.
|
27.09.1917 Flandern
|
|
Wehrmann
|
WEYDEMANN
|
Heinrich
|
22.08.1886 Wintzingerode
|
02.04.1916 Douaumont
|
|
Funker
|
WIEDERHOLD
|
Oswald
|
01.03.1880 Wahlershausen
|
30.09.1917 Berkelare, Kortrik
|
|
Landsturmmann
|
WIEDERSBERG
|
Albert
|
29.06.1881 Schnellroda
|
02.11.1915 Jaransk
|
|
Oberveterinär
|
WILKE
|
Richard
|
03.01.1884 Guben
|
10.12.1917 Kriwosdim
|
|
Schütze
|
WIMMEL
|
Friedrich
|
07.07.1895 Wahlershausen
|
25.07.1917 Reims
|
|
Reservist
|
WIMMEL
|
Heinrich
|
04.04.1886 Wahlershausen
|
12.11.1914 Houthoulst
|
|
Hauptmann
|
WITTICH
|
Karl-August
|
18.01.1888 Wernshausen, Kr. Meiningen
|
21.09.1917 Roeselare
|
Gedenkblatt
|
Landsturmmann
|
WOESTE
|
Wilhelm
|
29.06.1884 Achelle, Kr. Altena
|
12.10.1915 Clermond-Ferrant
|
|
Gefreiter
|
ZIEGLER
|
Karl
|
07.03.1890 Wahlershausen
|
24.03.1918 Ecoust-St. Mein
|
|
Unteroffizier
|
ZIETZ
|
Karl
|
16.02.1886 Nordhausen
|
11.04.1918 Armentiers
|
|
Kanonier
|
ZUFALL
|
Konrad
|
30.04.1898 Wahlershausen
|
11.02.1918 Verwick, Flandern
|
|
Kriegsfreiwilliger
|
ZUFALL
|
Martin
|
13.07.1896 Wahlershausen
|
10.03.1916 Rabenwald, Verdun
|
|