Dienstgrad
|
Name
|
Vorname
|
Geburtsdatum & Ort
|
Todesdatum & Ort
|
Einheit
|
Bemerkungen
|
|
ANKER
|
Paul
|
19.03.1876 L.-Kleinzschocher
|
29.01.1916 Flaz 1/123 Wervicq-Süd
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
BÄR
|
Arno
|
16.07.1896 Loschwitz
|
14.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
BAUMANN
|
Richard
|
26.01.1886 L.-Lindenau
|
14.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
BAUMGÄRTEL
|
Ernst
|
29.12.1885 Nentschau
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
|
BECKMANN
|
Richard
|
07.09.1880 Glauchau
|
29.06.1918 Chambrecy
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
BEYRICH
|
Erich
|
23.06.1895 Osser
|
23.07.1916 Maurepas
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
BLEITNER
|
Johann
|
31.01.1883 Bamberg
|
17.05.1915 Le Mas Eloi
|
8.Kp
|
In Gef. †
|
|
BOCHNIG
|
Felix
|
16.09.1894 Berlin
|
30.06.1915 Flaz 4/IV.AK
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
CÄSAR
|
Oswald
|
06.05.1883 L.-Thonberg
|
06.07.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
CLAUS
|
Friedrich
|
14.05.1882 Auerbach
|
31.12.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
DÄHN
|
Max Kurt
|
31.07.1885 Klingenthal
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
Uffz.
|
DATHE
|
Johannes
|
03.09.1894 Niedermeiser
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
DENKE
|
Ernst
|
27.03.1898 Threna
|
04.05.1918 Chenawald
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
DILL
|
Karl Emil
|
13.05.1886 Lauschgrün
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
EBERHARDT
|
Wilhelm
|
19.07.1879 Arnstadt
|
24.07.1916 Berlin-Steglitz
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
ENGELMANN
|
Paul
|
15.10.1887 Schlunzig
|
15.06.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
FICHNER
|
Valentin
|
09.02.1881 Kornitz
|
30.12.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
FISCHER
|
Emil
|
23.02.1883 Rechenberg
|
13.07.1916 Velu Rflaz 2
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
FISCHER
|
Kurt Aug.
|
14.01.1885 Meerane
|
27.09.1914 Flaz 8/XII
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
FRANZ
|
Max
|
22.10.1896 Kleinbauchlitz
|
06.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
FRIEDRICH
|
Johannes
|
27.12.1881 Leipzig
|
24.10.1918 bei Preny
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz
|
FROHBERG
|
Hans
|
27.01.1882 Dresden
|
30.08.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
GÄBLER
|
Fritz
|
09.04.1894 Meißen
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
GEHRMANN
|
Paul
|
04.11.1881 Zschortau
|
26.01.1917 Zirul
|
8.Kp
|
|
Sergt.
|
GENTSCH
|
Oskar
|
29.05.1887 Glauchau
|
24.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
GERSTENBERGER
|
Kurt
|
20.07.1898
|
29.-05.1918 Bezonvaux
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
GOELLNITZ
|
Alfred
|
05.09.1885 Meerane
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
GÖLLING
|
Willy
|
13..08.1883 Guben
|
17.09.1915 Flaz 1/123
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
GROßER
|
Rudolf
|
08.03.1890 Hermsdorf
|
08.11.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
GÜNNEL
|
Emil Rich.
|
04.03.1887 auerbach
|
26.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HACKENJOS
|
Otto
|
21.02.1895 Rötha
|
20.10.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
HÄHNEL
|
Max
|
18.02.1898 Meinersdorf
|
24.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HAMMER
|
Curt
|
15.06.1892 Frankenberg
|
07.01.1916 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HÄßLER
|
Karl
|
13.01.1896 Roßla
|
13.09.1918 Villecey sur Mad
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
|
HAUPT
|
Kurt
|
SS6.02.1897 Leipzig
|
27.09.1915 KrLaz A II.AK
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
HÄUPTNER
|
Paul
|
07.06.1885 Falken (?)
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
|
HEIL
|
Otto
|
23.11.1895 Kohren
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HELD
|
Max Paul
|
31.01.1885 Mittweida
|
13.10.1914 Rflaz 8/XII
|
8.Kp
|
Krankheit
|
|
HENNINGER
|
Max
|
09.10.1888 L.-Reudnitz
|
18.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
HENTSCHEL
|
Louis Kurt
|
07.03.1882 Schedewitz
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
HERRMANN
|
Arno
|
29.11.1896 Papsdorf
|
11.08.1918 Fourmies Laz
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
HERRMANN
|
Arthur
|
14.06.1898 Knautkleeberg
|
29.06.1918 Chambrecy
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HERRMANN
|
Emil
|
26.09.1894 Bockau
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
HERRMANN
|
Otto Heinr.
|
28.09.1883 Lichtenberg
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
KrTräger
|
HERRMANN
|
Paul
|
03.02.1895 Podelwitz
|
14.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HEßLER
|
Arno
|
19.08.1895 Altzschillen
|
25.04.1916 Wytschaete
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HEUMANN
|
Walter
|
07.11.1896 Vielau
|
20.07.1918 Marfaux
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HEYNOLD
|
Arno
|
19.12.1877 L.-Gohlis
|
31.12.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
HOFMANN
|
Johann
|
20.10.1882 Großenhain
|
26.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
HOYER
|
Friedrich
|
10.02.1882 Klingenthal
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
JUNGHÄNEL
|
Max
|
17.10.1877 Niederplanitz
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
JUNGHANS
|
Max
|
04.01.1879 Niederzwönitz
|
28.01.1916 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KAMMERER
|
Arno
|
03.08.1893 Chemnitz
|
15.07.1918 Chambrecy
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
SanUffz.
|
KÄSTNER
|
Max
|
12.05.1882 Röther
|
14.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KEIL
|
Alfred
|
10.07.1882 Crimmitschau
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KEMPF
|
Robert
|
07.01.1899 Meißen-Cölln
|
24.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KERN
|
Arno
|
22.12.1886 Dürrweitzschen
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KLEIN
|
Friedrich
|
05.09.1888 L.-Lindenau
|
26.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KLUGE
|
Ernst
|
04.01.1895 Altstadt-Borna
|
28.01.1916 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
Sergt.
|
KNOLLE
|
Albert
|
18.01.1885 Meerane
|
20.07.1918 bei Reims
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KOKEL
|
Albin
|
06.09.1896 Dobritz
|
04.12.1916 Wojnin
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KÖPPEL
|
Egon Alb.
|
15.01.1890 Mülsen-St.Micheln
|
09.09.1914 Gougancon
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KÖRNER
|
Ernst
|
05.12.1887 Meerane
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
KÖTTNITZ
|
Arthur
|
06.08.1886 Groitzsch
|
28.11.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
VzFw.
|
KRAFT
|
Arndt
|
23.09.1898 Zschannewitz
|
16.09.1918 bei Gorz
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
KROPP
|
Max
|
20.07.1877 Pöhler
|
01.12.1918 in Gef.†
|
8.Kp
|
Krankheit
|
|
LÄSSIG
|
Alwin
|
24.05.1888 Pauschwitz
|
12.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
LÄSSIG
|
Kurt
|
21.05.1882 Hohenstein
|
14.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
LEHMANN
|
Gustav
|
21.03.1883 Hartmannsdorf
|
06.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
LEHR
|
Karl
|
08.06.1895 Dieckelsbühl
|
06.11.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
LENKE
|
Edmund
|
09.02.1893 Döbeln
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Hornist
|
LINDNER
|
Ewald
|
31.10.1885 Mülsen-St.Micheln
|
09.09.1914 Gougancon
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
LÖFFLER
|
Max Willy
|
26.05.1887 Roedlitz
|
26.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
LORENZ
|
Gustav
|
14.10.1891 Schneeberg
|
26.03.1915 St. Souplet
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
LORENZ
|
Kurt
|
11.03.1896 Niederhaßlau
|
01.08.1917 SanKp 638
|
8.Kp
|
Krankheit
|
|
LÖSCHNER
|
Martin
|
09.03.1884 Schnarrtanne
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
MARTIN
|
Paul
|
30.09.1882 Hohenstein
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
MAX
|
William
|
04.08.1895 Mittelfrohna
|
19.04.1916 Wytschaete
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
MEINEL
|
Karl
|
04.06.1887 Klingenthal
|
14.02.1916 Offenbach am Main RLaz
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
MERKEL
|
Albert
|
03.06.1884 Grüna
|
26.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
Lt.
|
MICHELMANN
|
Johannes
|
05.05.1876 Dresden
|
15.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
MILITZER
|
Karl
|
21.11.1891 Hainichen
|
06.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
MIßBACH
|
Willi
|
26.09.1886 Roßwein
|
07.10.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
MORGNER
|
Karl
|
12.09.1894 aue
|
28.11.1916 Kowel Flaz 127 (bayr.)
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
MÜHLBERG
|
Paul
|
08.07.1894 Lichtenstein
|
06.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
MÜLLER
|
Max
|
29.11.1895 Blumroder
|
14.10.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
MÜLLER
|
Paul
|
02.12.1896 Niederhohndorf
|
13.09.1918 Thiaucourt a.d. Trsp. zum HVPl
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
MÜLLER
|
Richard
|
06.05.1882 Grünbach
|
09.09.1914 Gougancon
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
|
MÜLLER
|
Rudolf
|
24.10.1896 Crimmitschau
|
27.10.1917 bei Krewo
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
NAUMANN
|
Max
|
16.09.1894 Wernesgrün
|
06.09.1915 Flaz 1/123
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
PETZOLD
|
Otto
|
03.05.1889 Reingethal
|
16.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
PETZOLD
|
Richard
|
19.06.1896 Kötzschenbroda
|
21.07.1916 Berlin-Friedenau ResLaz
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
VzFw.
|
PEUZOLD
|
Alfred
|
06.02.1894 L.-Gohlis
|
12.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
VzFw.
|
PFAU
|
Otto
|
07.08.1894 Rochlitz
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
PIEREL
|
Friedrich
|
31.12.1879 Leipzig
|
28.11.1915 Flaz 2/123
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
POHLE
|
Adolf
|
23.04.1893 Engelsdorf
|
29.08.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
PÖTZSCH
|
Alfred
|
01.12.1879 Chemnitz
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
QUECK
|
Martin
|
31.12.1894 Stützengrün
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
RÄTZER
|
Willi
|
17.07.1895 Dittmannsdorf
|
31.10.1915 Flaz 2/123
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Lt
|
RICHTER
|
Fritz
|
17.02.1888 Leisnig
|
18.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
RICHTER
|
Heinrich Paul
|
02.10.1886 Oberortmannsdorf
|
26.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
RUDLOFF
|
Richard Max
|
01.02.1886 Oberlungwitz
|
13.04.1915 Rethel EtappLAz
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
SCHAARSCHMIDT
|
Ewald
|
05.07.1887 Satzung
|
07.03.1917 Swinka
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
SCHAARSCHMIDT
|
Hermann
|
20.06.1883 Treuen
|
20.10.1915 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
SCHATZ
|
Johannes
|
04.06.1894 Lengenfeld
|
11.10.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
|
SCHICKA
|
Paul
|
28.11.1893 Muschlitz
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
SCHLEEHAHN
|
Emil
|
23.09.1880 Niedersteiner
|
26.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
Gefr.
|
SCHMERLER
|
Albert
|
22.11.1889 Eger
|
15.10.1918 Metz FestLaz
|
8.Kp
|
Krankheit
|
Uffz.
|
SCHMIDT
|
Erich
|
13.03.1898 Wiederau
|
16.07.1918 Chambrecy
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
SCHRAMM
|
Georg
|
13.09.1888 Helmbrechts
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
OStV.
|
SCHULZ
|
Otto
|
20.10.1884 Ziegelscheune
|
12.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
Ger.
|
SCHULZE
|
Konrad
|
03.02.1896 Funklhau
|
15.07.1918 bei Reims
|
8.Kp
|
vermißt
|
|
SCHULZE
|
Walter
|
08.11.1896 Reinsdorf
|
24.06.1918 Romigny
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
SEIDEL
|
Albert
|
16.04.1882 Reichenbach
|
07.01.1915 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
SEIDEL
|
Emil
|
09.11.1881 Auerbach
|
15.06.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
SEILER
|
Oswald
|
21.04.1876 Crimmitschau
|
06.07.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
SELBMANN
|
Louis
|
01.12.1884 Rödlitz
|
07.03.1915 St. Souplet
|
8.Kp
|
|
Lt
|
SELLE
|
Friedrich
|
23.02.1879 Leipzig
|
25.09.1915 Angres
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
SKUHR
|
Albin
|
15.01.1895 Kleinhermsdorf
|
14.10.1915 Loos
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
SPINDLER
|
Bernhard
|
10.01.1894 Kleinreinsdorf
|
14.02.1916 Yperkanal
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
STEIGER
|
Willy
|
20.09.1896 Chemnitz
|
24.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
STIMMEL
|
Johannes
|
16.12.1895 Chemnitz-Kappel
|
15.07.1918 Chambrecy
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
TETZNER
|
Paul Arth.
|
19.05.1886 Oberlungwitz
|
26.09.1914 Vaudesincourt
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
TRÄGER
|
Walter
|
30.04.1894 Mülsen St. Jacob
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
TRIEMER
|
Willi
|
16.08.1894 Leipzig
|
26.09.1915 Flaz 3/123
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
TROMMER
|
Max
|
06.01.1894 Gersdorf
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
UHLEMANN
|
Max Alfred
|
06.06.1886 Gersdorf
|
24.09.1914 Poitiers
|
8.Kp
|
In Gef. †
|
Gefr.
|
URBIG
|
Paul
|
20.10.1894 Frohburg
|
24.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
VOGEL
|
Emil Otto
|
29.09.1884 Meinsdorf
|
09.09.1914 Gougancon
|
8.Kp
|
|
Gefr.
|
WALTER
|
Mathias
|
17.04.1878 Windisch-Eschenbach
|
03.07.1918 Flaz 386
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
WARMBRUNN
|
Karl
|
17.08.1898 Eichlaide
|
16.07.1918 Chambrecy
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
WEBER
|
Alfred
|
06.02.1898 Erdmannshain
|
19.07.1918 Flaz 387
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
WEBER
|
Arno
|
08.05.1893 Dresden
|
08.03.1916 HVPl SanKp 123
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
WEIGEL
|
Emil
|
16.07.1879 Geyer
|
16.07.1916 Manancourt ResFlaz 29
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
|
WEIGEL
|
Paul
|
12.08.1893 Mülsen St. Jacob
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
WEIßBACH
|
Adolf
|
08.09.1894 Lauter
|
16.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
WILHELM
|
Kurt
|
11.08.1895 Pegau
|
15.10.1915 Douai KrLaz
|
8.Kp
|
a.s.Wunden
|
KrTräger
|
WILKE
|
Otto
|
04.09.1882 Dresden
|
24.10.1918 Bantheville
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
WILKE
|
Otto
|
02.03.1879 Breitingen
|
14.02.1916 Yperkanal
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
WINKLER
|
Arethur
|
11.09.1898 Erdmannshain
|
01.10.1918 bei Preny
|
8.Kp
|
|
|
WINKLER
|
Heinrich
|
22.05.1879 Obergräfenhain
|
28.01.1916 Hollebeke
|
8.Kp
|
|
Uffz.
|
WÖLLNER
|
Otto
|
24.08.1885 Hohenstein
|
18.07.1916 Guillemont
|
8.Kp
|
|