Foto |
Dienstgrad |
Name |
Vorname |
Geburtsdatum & Ort |
Todesdatum & Ort |
Einheit |
Bemerkungen |
|
Kanonier |
ACKER |
Reinhard |
25.03.1895 Steinperf, Biedenkopf |
21.02.1917 Gratreuil, Champagne |
5. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
ADELMANN |
Hermann |
11.01.1893 Boxberg |
25.02.1916 Wieltje |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ADLER |
Richard |
21.07.1899 Berlin |
28.09.1918 Machault |
9. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
ALBRECHT |
Paul |
04.10.1889 Mechwitz, Ohlau |
04.10.1918 Machault |
6. Battr |
Verwundung |
|
Gefreiter |
ALFTER |
Markus |
09.09.1892 Linz am Rhein |
11.08.1916 Laz Linz |
8. Battr |
Krankheit |
|
Ltnt d. Res |
APPEL |
Eckart |
05.05.1895 Richelsdorf, Rotenburg |
19.07.1918 Oulchy la Ville sdl Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
APPENRODT |
Kurt |
21.03.1896 Großenehrich, Sondershausen |
29.07.1918 Courdoux sdl Soissons |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ASS |
Walter |
18.08.1888 Magdeburg |
26.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
7. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
ASSFALG |
Heinrich |
08.09.1896 Karlsruhe |
17.05.1918 Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
BABO |
Rudolf Freiherr von |
08.03.1894 Karlsruhe |
13.05.1915 vor Ypern |
7. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
BACHMANN |
Oskar |
26.02.1895 Kassel |
14.06.1915 Ypern |
3. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
BACKHAUS |
Bernhard |
17.06.1896 Berlin |
24.06.1918 Missy |
3. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
BALTES |
Ewald |
18.08.1895 Witten, Ruhr |
11.05.1915 Potyze, Ypern |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
BANGE |
Wilhelm |
25.09.1894 Kassel |
29.04.1918 Montdidier |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BARKSCHAT |
Otto |
06.10.1896 Endruschen |
30.08.1917 Haumont |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BARTH |
Michael |
08.09.1885 Handschuhheim |
07.09.1917 Brabant |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BAUER |
Paul |
05.05.1894 Berlin |
09.05.1915 Ypern |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BAUER |
Richard |
06.12.1896 Bruchsal, Bad. |
08.05.1915 St. Julien |
7. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
BAUMANN |
Rudolf |
17.10.1894 Kassel |
15.10.1915 Feldlaz Ostnieuwkerke |
8. Battr |
Verwundung |
|
Kanonier |
BECK |
Karl |
25.01.1898 Hanau |
01.10.1918 Laz Hanau |
8. Battr |
Krankheit |
|
Unteroff |
BECKMANN |
Josef |
11.12.1883 Bischhagen |
27.05.1917 Pont-Faverger |
4. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
BEHNKE |
Paul |
01.06.1894 Stettin |
01.10.1918 Sémide, Somme-Py |
1. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
BERGER |
Julius |
19.08.1879 Sasbach, Achern |
06.10.1918 sdl St. Etienne |
2. FAR 281 |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
BERTRAM |
Ernst |
29.04.1893 Basel, Schweiz |
29.07.1918 Beugneux |
5. Battr |
|
|
Leutnant |
BEUTLER |
|
|
|
FAR |
|
|
Unteroff |
BILLING |
Richard |
20.12.1894 Karlsruhe |
03.05.1915 Res-Laz 87 Ostniewkerke |
8. Battr |
Verwundung |
|
Kanonier |
BLASZYK |
Franz |
23.09.1898 Lipine, Beuthen |
08.09.1917 Consenvoye |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BOCK |
Karl |
12.09.1894 Essen, Ruhr |
26.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BOEDEMANN |
Heinrich |
26.12.1887 Rethen, Lüneburg |
26.08.1917 Verdun, Consenvoye |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BOGUTH |
Emil |
14.03.1899 Kieferstädtel |
02.08.1918 Courdoux |
2. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
BOHMHAMMEL |
Herbert |
10.09.1896 Kassel |
30.05.1918 Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BOHNERT |
Conrad |
26.09.1893 Merjoß, Schlüchtern |
20.07.1918 sdl Grand-Rozoy, Höhe 157 |
2. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
BOLZ |
Wilhelm |
21.05.1895 Liedelsheim |
14.09.1917 Bréhéville |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BONN |
Paul |
25.04.1889 Nutz, Els-Lothr. |
25.05.1915 vor Ypern |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BONSE |
Josef |
02.04.1898 Paderborn |
03.04.1918 Faverolles |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BOSCH |
Conrad |
29.11.1899 Sandhausen |
01.06.1918 Bauxbuin |
5. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
BOYSEN |
Richard |
03.07.1892 Gut Hohenstein |
09.09.1917 Verdun |
RIR 235 |
|
|
Kanonier |
BRANDES |
Wilhelm |
01.04.1895 Lehre, Braunschweig |
15.01.1915 Walemolen, Poelcapelle |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BRÄSICKE |
Paul |
28.01.1898 Kagar, Ruppin |
09.09.1917 Ecurey, Verdun |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BREITBART |
Hans |
31.10.1891 Oberhaun, Hersfeld |
02.10.1916 nö Gouv.-Ferme b. Sailly |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BRINKMANN |
Wilhelm |
20.11.1899 Horn, Lippe-Detmold |
28.09.1918 Somme-Py |
9. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
BROOK |
Karl |
29.01.1893 Coblenz |
27.02.1917 Ripont, Cham. |
4. Battr |
|
|
Hptm d. Res |
BROSIN |
Johannes |
11.01.1876 Liegnitz |
25.10.1916 a.d. Somme b. Sailly |
4. Battr |
Batterie-Führer |
|
Kanonier |
BRÜGGEHOFF |
Wilhelm |
28.07.1899 Hamm |
09.10.1918 Coquelles |
4. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
BÜCKING |
Hans |
27.03.1893 Landau, Pfalz |
20.07.1918 Launoy |
Stab III. Abtl |
|
|
Kanonier |
BUDRUS |
Ernst |
15.03.1882 Bagdahuen |
12.04.1918 Montdidier |
2. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
BÜNGER |
Otto |
28.06.1893 Düsseldorf |
29.04.1915 St. Julien |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
BUSCH |
Theodor |
23.02.1897 Heisfelde, Leer |
12.03.1917 Ripont |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
COLLIER |
Emil |
11.03.1897 Allenstein |
10.10.1918 Allenstein |
3. Battr |
|
|
Leutnant |
CONRAD |
Walter |
06.05.1894 Posen |
25.10.1917 am Isonzo |
Flieger |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
CORNELY |
Karl |
15.03.1882 Wernshausen |
29.07.1918 sw Launoy |
8. Battr |
Batterieführer |
|
Kanonier |
CRAMER |
Wilhelm |
30.09.1897 Westhausen |
26.04.1918 Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Hptm d. Res, Battr-Führer |
DEHN-ROTFELSER |
Karl von |
10.05.1877 Welter b. Marburg |
22.04.1915 Langemark |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
DEPKA |
Franz |
04.08.1889 Adl. Jellen, Marienw. |
01.08.1918 Launoy |
8. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
DESPANG |
Karl |
09.11.1895 Roßlau, Zerbst |
06.10.1918 Helenenhöhe, Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
vermißt |
|
Kanonier |
DEUFFEL |
Leonhard |
28.01.1887 Fürth, Bayern |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
DEUTSCHLAND |
Erich |
26.05.1895 Danzig |
05.10.1918 Sémide, Somme-Py |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
DICK |
Wilhelm |
25.01.1892 Wattenscheid |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
DICKE |
Paul |
19.05.1887 Dorna, Gera |
12.04.1918 Guerbigny |
8. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
DILLING |
Martin |
10.08.1886 Weißenborn |
01.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
DING |
Jakob |
05.09.1893 Edingen |
26.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
DIPPEL |
Heinrich |
07.06.1894 Heiligenrode |
16.04.1917 sdl Ripont |
7. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
DÖHLE |
Reinhold |
26.09.1896 Eschwege |
28.07.1918 Launoy |
3. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
DOLL |
Hugo |
28.02.1895 Baden-Baden |
13.03.1917 sö Ripont |
8. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
DORNBACK |
Helmuth |
05.09.1881 Fürstensee |
05.06.1918 Pernant |
5. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
DÖRR |
Paul |
03.06.1892 Heidelberg |
16.06.1918 800m sdl Pernant |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
DROZNIEWSKI |
Franz |
27.09.1898 Mlyni, Strelno |
24.07.1918 Le Plessier-Huleu-Wald |
1. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
EBERT |
Erwin |
18.08.1892 Berlin |
15.03.1915 Poelcapelle |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ECCARIUS |
Karl |
03.11.1884 Rödichen |
09.10.1916 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
EHLERS |
Karl |
14.07.1888 Leiferde |
07.04.1918 Faverolles |
7. Battr |
|
|
Off-Asp |
EICK |
Paul van |
06.10.1898 Mühlheim, R. |
03.06.1918 Saconin-Breuil |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ELIAS |
Max |
18.02.1898 Breslau |
03.06.1918 Saconin-Breuil |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
EMIG |
Justus |
05.11.1888 Darmstadt-Halm |
03.04.1918 Montdidier |
2. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
ENGEL |
Willy |
04.04.1889 Teteron, Malchin |
09.02.1915 Poelcapelle |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ENGELHARDT |
Georg |
18.11.1882 Uttershausen |
26.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
ENTZ |
Walter |
23.11.1890 Neuenberg, Schwetz |
08.09.1917 Mazedonien |
Jagdstaffel 38 |
Flugzeugführer |
|
Ltnt d. Res |
FABER |
Wilhelm |
06.07.1887 Rothenburg, Fulda |
1918 im Westen |
|
Führer einer Infanterie-Begleitbatterie |
|
Kanonier |
FASSOLD |
Lorenz |
12.01.1883 Oberaula, Ziegenhain |
02.10.1916 nö Gouv.-Ferme b. Sailly |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
FIGGE |
Wilhelm |
21.06.1893 Flechtdorf, Arolsen |
08.10.1916 Sailly, Somme |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
FITSCH |
Richard |
17.09.1885 Braunsdorf, Sa-Weimar |
08.05.1915 St. Julien |
1. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
FLEISCHHAUER |
Kurt |
27.02.1894 M.-Gladbach |
13,95,1915 Höhe 35, Ypern |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
FLICK |
Heinrich |
04.03.1892 Steinfeld, Bay. |
14.10.1918 Mézières |
8. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
FLOHRSCHÜTZ |
Gustav |
05.08.1898 Kleinwalbur |
04.10.1918 Somme-Py |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
FORBECK |
Reinhold |
22.11.1892 Kassel |
24.04.1915 Straßenkreuz Kerselaere |
1. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
FOTH |
Otto |
02.11.1895 Kassel |
01.08.1918 sw Launoy |
8. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
FRANKE |
Otto |
16.08.1896 Niedermarsberg |
10.04.1918 Montdidier |
9. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
FREY |
Hermann |
17.09.1896 Karlsruhe |
03.04.1918 Montdidier |
7. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
FROMMEL |
Augustin |
21.01.1892 Breitenrain, Tettnang |
13.04.1918 Guerbigny |
Stab I. Abtlg |
|
|
Unteroff |
FÜRSTENBERGER |
Daniel |
10.08.1882 Wiesloch, Heidelberg |
12.06.1917 Ripont, Champagne |
7. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
GAUERKE |
Alfred |
22.04.1881 Baldenburg |
30.07.1918 Beugneux |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GEISSLER |
Richard |
18.02.1899 Sandow |
02.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GERHOLD |
Heinrich |
26.02.1891 Grifte, Fritzlar |
25.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
GERHOLD |
Martin |
27.11.1882 Woltershausen, Melsungen |
04.06.1918 wstl Soissons |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GIEMSA |
Josef |
30.06.1898 Beuthen |
29.07.1918 Beugneux |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GIESZCYNSKI |
Thadäus |
28.08.1890 Posen |
05.10.1918 Somme-Py |
9. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
GMEINER |
Andreas |
19.12.1898 Nordrach |
01.08.1918 Bucy-les-Bras |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GOKES |
Franz |
22.03.1894 Rheydt |
29.09.1918 Orfeuil |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GORKA |
Emil |
30.12.1897 Otilien-Grube |
28.09.1918 Somme-Py |
7. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
GÖTZ |
Georg |
29.11.1886 Jena |
08.03.1917 sdl Ripont Höhe 185 |
RIR 234 |
|
|
Kanonier |
GOYMANN |
Hermann |
17.05.1890 Greußen, Sondershausen |
12.03.1917 Fontaine en Dormoise |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
GRÄBER |
Josef |
22.01.1893 Polch, Mayen |
31.05.1917 Béthéniville |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GRÄULER |
August |
19.07.1898 Münster, Westf. |
04.06.1918 Pernant |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GRENZEMANN |
Oswald |
23.04.1885 Nöhda, Weimar |
03.12.1914 Poelcapelle |
1. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
GRETHER |
Hans |
26.11.1883 Lörrach |
07.05.1915 Ypern Höhe 35 |
7. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
GRIESINGER |
Karl |
30.09.1896 Eggenstein, Karlsruhe |
19.07.1918 Oulchy la Ville sdl Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GROSSE |
Robert |
11.09.1886 Rinteln |
12.06.1918 Missy-aux-Bois |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GÜLTZOW |
Paul |
17.10.1892 Steglitz |
29.04.1918 Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GUNDELWEIN |
Armin |
21.09.1893 Rentwertshausen |
13.05.1915 St. Julien |
2. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
GÜNTHER |
Franz |
27.02.1891 Leipzig |
01.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
GÜNTHER |
Gotthilf August |
10.03.1896 Meerseburg |
16.02.1917 sdl Ripont, Cham. |
8. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
GUTSCHE |
Erich |
24.06.1882 Cottbus |
28.09.1918 Somme-Py |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
GUTTBERLET |
Kurt |
17.10.1895 Fulda |
09.10.1916 a.d. Somme |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
HAFER |
Willy |
10.10.1893 Dortmund |
30.09.1918 Somme-Py |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HAGEMEYER |
Maximilian |
28.02.1898 Straßburg |
19.07.1918 Le Plessier-Huleu sdl Soissons |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
HAGMANN |
Karl |
12.01.1891 Karlsruhe |
28.07.1918 Wald v. Le Plessier-Huleu |
Stab I. Abtlg |
südlich Soissons |
|
Kanonier |
HAMMER |
Julius |
14.04.1893 Mannheim |
29.08.1918 Nürnberg |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HÄMMERLIN |
Eduard |
27.10.1894 Müllheim |
10.11.1914 Westroosebeke |
7. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
HANF |
Alfred |
10.05.1889 Apolda |
12.03.1917 Fontaine en Dormoise |
6. Battr |
|
|
Trompeter |
HANF |
Friedrich |
31.06.1893 Linkenheim |
24.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
HARTFELDER |
Ludwig |
25.02.1893 Karlsruhe |
15.03.1915 Paschendaele |
8. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
HARTMANN |
Walter |
05.11.1893 Allendorf |
05.08.1918 Courdoux |
3. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
HARTUNG |
Willy |
10.03.1897 Tangwitz |
09.06.1918 sdl Pernant |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HAUSE |
Conrad |
28.11.1886 Pfaffenhausen |
24.02.1917 Fontaine en Dormoise |
6. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
HEBELL |
Georg |
08.09.1895 Ziegenhain |
05.10.1916 nö Gouv.-Ferme b. Sailly |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
HEILMANN |
Adolf |
30.07.1896 Frankfurt a.M. |
09.09.1917 Haumont |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HEIM |
Ernst |
03.08.1898 Henneberg |
31.05.1918 Vauxbuin |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter, Krgsfrw |
HEINECKE |
Curt |
16.04.1890 Staßfurt |
27.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
HEINRICH |
Emil |
19.12.1886 Dortmund |
30.06.1918 Wiesbaden |
3. Battr |
Krankheit |
|
Gefreiter |
HEINZE |
Gustav |
24.05.1887 Orla, Koschmin |
05.09.1917 Haumont |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HERBER |
Hugo |
28.06.1879 Kranichfeld |
17.04.1918 Montdidier |
2. Battr |
|
|
Off-Stellv |
HERMERT |
Emil |
07.09.1889 Hübitz, Mansfeld |
31.05.1918 Bauxbuin |
6. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
HERZOG |
Rudolf |
16.06.1896 Elmenhorst |
31.05.1918 Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
HETTMANNSPERGER |
Ernst |
13.05.1895 Bruchsal, Bad. |
12.06.1918 Pernant |
5. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
HEYDER |
Reinhold |
11.01.1887 Siegelbach, Arnstadt |
02.03.1917 Ripont, Champ. |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HILBERT |
Hugo |
20.04.1897 Karlsruhe |
24.02.1917 Ripont |
7. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
HOFFSTADT |
Clemens |
30.12.1890 Borbeck, Essen |
03.09.1918 Reims |
|
|
|
Kanonier |
HÖHNE |
August |
31.10.1891 Anraff, Waldeck |
04.07.1916 Feldlaz Ostniewkerke |
LMK |
Krankheit |
|
Kanonier |
HOLM |
Heinrich |
21.09.1894 Wulfsmoor, Steinburg |
26.07.1918 Cramaille sdl Soissons |
4. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
HÖRDER |
Hans |
20.10.1888 Stettin |
19.01.1916 Gent |
Flieger |
im Flugzeug verunglückt |
|
Gefreiter |
HORN |
Eduard |
23.09.1897 Poppendorf |
05.06.1918 Missy-aux-Bois |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
HORNAUER |
Josef |
08.07.1879 Woppmannsdorf, Roding |
27.05.1917 sdl Pont-Faverger, Champagne |
4. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
HUBER |
Gustav |
08.10.1878 Achern-Bühl |
08.05.1915 Fortuin östl. Wieltje |
9. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
ICSYDORCZAK |
Kasimier |
07.12.1896 Bromberg |
23.02.1917 Ripont |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ISRAELSON |
Josef |
13.07.1898 Westheim |
29.07.1918 Beugneux |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
JÄCKEL |
Albert |
02.03.1894 Stafforth, Karlsruhe |
13.03.1916 Feldlaz 4 Westroosebeke |
LMK |
Krankheit |
|
Off-Stellv |
JAKOBI |
Ludwig |
23.03.1888 Mannheim |
19.06.1915 Fortuin |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
JAKOBOWSKI |
Max |
02.02.1898 Mochern, Thorn |
04.04.1918 Etelfay, Montdidier |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
JAKUBOWSKI |
Simon |
18.08.1899 Mogilno |
28.07.1918 Beugneux le Montjour |
1. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
JUNG |
Karl |
11.03.1874 Westgreußen |
14.10.1916 vor Rancourt |
LMK 2 |
|
|
Kanonier |
KAHL |
Martin |
31.01.1888 Breslau |
07.04.1918 Montidier |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KAISER |
Adam |
03.05.1991 Lindenau, Rotenburg |
12.03.1917 Fontaine en Dormoise |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KAISER |
Hermann |
25.12.1892 Wallinghausen |
30.05.1918 Soissons |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KAISER |
Johann |
06.10.1897 Ramkau, Danzig |
06.10.1917 Verdun, Consenvoye |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KAISER |
Wilhelm |
07.08.1898 Dortmund |
17.04.1918 Montdidier |
5. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
KAISER |
Willy |
19.08.1892 Magdeburg |
13.05.1915 Potyze, Ypern |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KANZLER |
Walter |
10.01.1896 Coepenick |
Saarbrücken |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KARGES |
Karl |
27.09.1877 Grandenborn, Eschwege |
18.11.1914 Poelcapelle |
1. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
KERSTGENS |
Paul |
19.08.1893 Uedem, Cleve |
21.02.1917 Gratreuil |
5. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
KEßLER |
Gustav |
14.06.1893 Stallupönen |
03.05.1918 Etelfay |
9. Battr |
|
|
Obarzt d. Res |
KIESEWALTER |
Rudolf |
13.06.1887 Jauer, Schles. |
26.12.1918 Stettin |
Stab I. Abtlg |
|
|
San-Unteroff |
KINDLER |
Albert |
17.12.1882 Waltershausen |
07.06.1918 Missy-aux-Boix |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KINTZ |
Eugen |
30.12.1894 Eschau, Elsaß |
10.09.1915 St. Julien |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
KIRCH |
Ludwig |
21.10.1884 Sinkershausen |
06.10.1915 vor Ypern |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KIRSTEIN |
Bruno |
02.10.1895 Königsberg i.P. |
22.04.1918 Montdidier |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KLAPPROTH |
Karl |
09.01.1895 Neudorf, Blankenburg |
04.06.1918 breuil |
1. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
KLEIN |
Helmuth |
11.6.1892 Kusel, Bayern |
07.02.1918 Vouziérs |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KLESSE |
Otto |
24.06.1899 Lüben, Herzogswaldau |
06.06.1918 Vauxbuin, w. Souissons |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
KNOBLAUCH |
Werner |
23.09.1892 Erlangen |
21.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
Stab III. Abtl |
|
|
Wmstr |
KNOTH |
Ernst |
10.02.1891 Dönges |
02.08.1918 Sissonne |
7. Battr |
20.07.1918 verw. im Wald von Le Plessier-Huleu |
|
Ltnt d. Res |
KOCH |
Berthold |
|
|
|
|
|
Gefreiter |
KOCH |
Heinrich |
19.11.1897 Kassel |
15.04.1918 Montdidier |
2. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
KOCH |
Wilhelm |
22.03.1889 Böhl, Frankenberg |
27.08.1916 St. Julien |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KOHLER |
Karl |
13.01.1889 Lörrach |
29.07.1918 Courdoux |
9. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
KÖHLER |
Willy |
02.01.1894 Maburg, Lahn |
20.01.1916 St. Julien |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KONDERLA |
Emil |
15.11.1898 Orzegon, Beuthen |
31.05.1918 Soissons |
Stab II. Abtlg |
|
|
Kanonier |
KONETZKY |
Franz |
13.07.1897 Schreibersdorf |
07.05.1918 Etelfay |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KONIETZNY |
Alfons |
26.10.1898 Bogutsdnitz |
19.03.1918 Speyer |
6. Battr |
Krankheit |
|
Kanonier |
KÖNIG |
Georg |
23.12.1894 Marburg, Lahn |
11.03.1917 Ripont |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KÖNIG |
Hermann |
06.07.1894 Stuttgart |
26.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
LMK 3 |
|
|
Kanonier |
KOSLIK |
Alois |
28.01.1898 Lipine, Beuthen |
31.05.1918 Vauxbuin |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KOTHE |
Karl |
06.12.1898 Altenstädt |
25.05.1918 Montdidier |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KRANZ |
August |
04.08.1881 Wichdorf |
18.11.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KREUDER |
Oskar |
18.01.1894 Colmar |
02.06.1917 Pont-Faverger |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KREY |
Gotthold |
27.05.1892 Kutzleben |
03.06.1917 Moronvilliers |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KRÖGER |
Gustav |
17.06.1898 Harpen |
01.10.1918 Laz Posen |
7. Battr |
Verwundung |
|
Gefreiter |
KRONER |
Herbert |
01.10.1899 Trachenberg, Militsch |
24.10.1918 Laz Offenbach |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter, Krgsfrw |
KRUHÖFFER |
Erich |
13.05.1890 Frankfurt a.M. |
08.11.1914 Poelcapelle |
5. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
KÜHNEMANN |
Friedrich |
24.08.1886 Schleusingen |
29.07.1918 Courdoux |
2. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
KÜHNER |
Eugen |
19.05.1892 Sasbach, Achern |
23.04.1917 Ripont, Cham. |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
KUNZ |
Rudolf |
03.06.1892 Grünwinkel, Karlsruhe |
01.09.1917 Verdun b. Consenvoye |
Stab I. Abtlg |
|
|
Kanonier |
KUNZE |
Emil |
07.01.1893 Leipzig |
04.12.1914 Laz Staden |
7. Battr |
Verwundung |
|
Kanonier |
LÄMMLIN |
Emil |
10.01.1896 Mauchen, Bad. |
27.05.1917 Pont-Faverger |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LANG |
Armin |
18.12.1899 Eliasbrunn, Schleiz |
29.09.1918 Orfeuil, Somme-Py |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LANGE |
Max |
21.12.1894 Gröpa, Riesa |
29.08.1915 St. Julien |
LMK 1 |
|
|
Kanonier |
LEHMANN |
Otto |
08.08.1898 Kallies, Dramb. |
12.06.1918 sw Pernant |
8. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
LEHMANN |
Rudolf |
30.01.1892 Bahnbrücken, Bretten |
19.01.1918 Laz Quierschied Abtl Sulzbach |
8. Battr |
Krankheit |
|
Kanonier |
LEICHT |
Albin |
07.07.1894 Lobenstein, Schleiz |
18.02.1917 Fontaine-en Dormoise |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LEISINGER |
Theodor |
28.01.1899 Schweighof, Lörrach |
29.07.1918 Erémitage-Fme b. Lanoy |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LEITNER |
Emil |
27.12.1887 München |
26.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LENZ |
Franz |
08.09.1896 Langenbrücken |
23.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LEONHARD |
Jakob |
27.02.1899 Altlußheim |
01.07.1918 Grand-Rozoy |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LEVEN |
Johann |
23.12.1898 Duisburg-Meiderich |
02.08.1918 Maast et Violaine |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LIEPELT |
Helmuth |
31.08.1898 Charlottenburg |
9.07.1918 Beugneux |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LILIENTHAL |
Curt |
29.09.1899 Berlin-Schöneberg |
29.07.1918 Courdoux sdl Soissons |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LINDE |
Rudolf |
21.09.1899 Wanne |
12.06.1918 Pernant |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LIST |
Karl |
20.09.1891 Großbrembach |
02.06.1918 Courmelles |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LOOFT |
Willy |
29.05.1898 Dammfleth, Steinburg |
13.04.1918 Montdidier |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
LORBEER |
Josef |
18.10.1891 Melchendorf |
02.10.1916 vor Rancourt |
LMK 2 |
|
|
Kanonier |
MACZIOSCHEK |
Vinzent |
26.07.1898 Schlesiengrube |
07.04.1918 Montdidier |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MAJEWSKI |
Robert |
24.05.1894 Weinsdorf |
29.07.1918 Courdoux |
9. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
MARTIN |
Richard |
30.12.1894 Ober-Allersdorf |
09.07.1918 Anthenay |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MARX |
Clemens |
19.02.1899 Heimbach, Schleiden |
08.06.1918 Pernant wstl Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MASERKOPF |
Hans |
25.12.1897 Cüstrin |
18.02.1918 sdl Ripont |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MAY |
Gustav |
23.11.1898 Hohenlimburg, Iserlohn |
23.07.1918 Grand-Roziy sdl Soissons |
7. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
MEIER |
Franz |
26.08.1888 Ottersweier |
08.07.1918 Rappenau |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MEIERS |
Josef |
16.02.1882 Höngen, Heinsberg |
27.08.1916 Ferme Sotaert, Ypern |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
MERTEN |
Hugo |
08.05.1894 Großrudestädt, Weimar |
08.02.1918 Fontaine en Dormoise |
5. Battr |
|
|
Major |
METTING |
Alfred |
28.02.1866 Wesel |
03.11.1914 Walemolen |
Stab II. Abtlg |
|
|
Kanonier |
MEUSCHKE |
Alfred |
08.11.1885 Bad Lausich, Boma |
01.10.1918 Somme-Py |
1. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
MICHAELSEN |
|
|
15.11.1918 a.d. Rückmarsch |
|
|
|
Kanonier |
MIELKE |
Friedrich |
12.08.1885 Gr. Komosk |
13.04.1918 Montdidier |
9. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
MOLL |
Karl |
27.07.1886 Remscheid |
05.10.1918 Sémide, Somme-Py |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MÖLLER |
Adam |
12.02.1894 Böddiger, Melsungen |
05.06.1918 Pernan, wstl Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
MÖLLER |
Paul |
12.01.1886 Ohrdruf |
12.11.1916 vor Rancourt |
LMK 2 |
|
|
Kanonier |
MROSS |
Josef |
12.02.1886 Rosmierz, Gr.-Strelitz |
03.10.1918 Sémide, Somme-Py |
1. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
MÜLLER |
Jean |
25.02.1883 Eschwege |
04.01.1918 Feldlaz Vouziers |
6. Battr |
Krankheit |
|
Kanonier |
MÜLLER |
Johann Andreas |
05.01.1880 Stebbach |
01.11.1914 Poelcapelle |
9. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
MÜLLER |
Karl |
22.10.1887 Battenberg |
30.08.1917 Haumont |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MÜLLER |
Karl |
28.04.1894 Wölfersdingen |
05.06.1918 Missy-aux-Bois |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MÜLLER |
Ludwig |
05.05.1895 Ehringshausen |
08.05.1915 vor Ypern |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MÜLLER |
Paul |
12.09.1888 Schlieben, Schweidnitz |
28.09.1918 ndl Somme-Py |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
MÜLLER |
Richard |
15.07.1891 Dresden |
01.10.1918 Orfeuil |
7. Battr |
|
|
Ltt d. Res |
MÜNSCHER |
Wilhelm |
01.03.1890 Heldra, Kassel |
29.07.1918 Beugneux le Montjour |
1. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
NAATZ |
Max |
11.11.1891 Königsförde |
29.04.1918 Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
NAPP |
Josef |
06.01.1878 Böseckendorf |
12.10.1916 Rancourt, Somme |
4. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
NEHRDICH |
Wilhelm |
10.04.1897 Herda, Eisenach |
31.10.1918 Bad Ems |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
NEHRING |
Hans |
22.03.1887 Lipen, Johannisburg |
01.04.1918 Etelfay, Montdidier |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
NIEMANN |
Heinrich |
17.02.1891 Höringhausen |
10.03.1917 Ripont, Cham. |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
NITTKA |
Gustav |
31.10.1895 Bogamillen, Johannisberg |
29.07.1918 Erémitage-Fme bei Lanoy |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
OBSCHONKA |
Fritz |
18.10.1899 Breslau |
13.08.1918 Origny |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
OLEARCZYK |
Paul |
24.12.1898 Königshütte |
01.10.1918 Orfeuil |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
OPPERMANN |
Wilhelm |
16.10.1896 Deutz, Siegen |
09.10.1916 Rancourt, Somme |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PAWELCZYK |
Vinzent |
03.04.1896 Kochtschütz, Lublinitz |
14.06.1918 Saconn-Breuil wstl Soissons |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PAWLIK |
Bernhard |
27.04.1898 Königshütte, Oppeln |
08.09.1917 Verdun, Höhe 344 |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PETERS |
Heinrich |
25.06.1899 Banzkow |
01.10.1918 Orfeuil |
7. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
PFALZ |
Heinrich |
13.01.1884 Bracht, Marburg |
15.04.1917 Ripont, Cham. |
4. Battr |
|
|
Leutnant |
PFEIFFER |
|
|
Karlsruhe |
|
Grippe |
|
Kanonier |
PIASECKI |
Theodor |
27.10.1894 Zerkow, Jatorschin |
18.03.1917 Fontaine en Dormoise |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PIETRUSIAK |
Johann |
11.12.1892 Szymanowa, Schrimm |
27.05.1917 Pont-Faverger, Champagne |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PIOTROWSKI |
Stanislaus |
03.05.1894 Hohensalza |
27.05.1917 Béthéniville |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PLUTTA |
Josef |
01.03.1898 Königshütte |
08.09.1917 Haumont |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
PROBST |
Berthold |
30.05.1895 Schönstedt, Weißensee |
01.04.1915 Ostnieuwkerke |
LMK 2 |
|
|
Kanonier |
PUDLIK |
Sylvester |
31.12.1898 Koslowazora |
29.04.1918 Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
QUENZER |
Johann |
13.12.1887 Buch am Ahorn |
28.09.1918 ndl Somme-Py |
8. Battr |
|
|
San-Sergeant |
RADER |
Paul |
05.09.1886 Halle a.S. |
29.09.1918 Somme-Py |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RADTKE |
Edwin |
31.03.1899 Kamin, Flatow |
29.07.1918 Courdoux |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RASBACH |
Josef |
16.05.1891 Kadenbach |
01.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RAUPACH |
Harry |
04.08.1899 Schadewalde |
25.10.1918 Norion-Porcien |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
REIMANN |
Paul |
19.06.1894 Braunschweig |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
REIN |
August |
03.07.1886 Simmersbach |
18.07.1918 Oulchy le Château |
5. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
REINER |
Georg |
22.08.1878 Ulm |
04.05.1915 Fortuin |
9. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
REUL |
Christian |
04.10.1885 Kassel |
17.04.1917 Laon |
FAR 504 |
|
|
Gefreiter |
REUSS |
Peter |
04.12.1881 Hausen, Witzenhausen |
03.06.1917 La Neuville, Champagne |
5. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
REUTER |
Georg |
30.03.1886 Dundenheim, Lahr |
15.07.1916 Bixschoote, Bärenstall |
9. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
REUTER |
Jakob |
18.11.1893 Mutterschied, Simmern |
06.06.1915 St. Julien |
6. Battr |
|
|
Hptm d. Ld, Battr-Führer |
REUTER |
Karl |
09.09.1873 Geestemünde |
02.12.1914 Poelcapelle |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RIHM |
Wilhelm |
30.03.1893 Mörsch |
27.08.1917 Verdun |
9. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
RINTELEN |
Albert |
26.12.1894 Lippstadt |
04.04.1916 Ypern |
3. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
ROCKENSÜSS |
Johannes |
08.01.1882 Allendorf, Ziegenhain |
15.04.1918 Roye |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RÖLLE |
Alexander |
15.05.1896 Görlitz |
16.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ROSCHKA |
Stanislaus |
25.10.1898 Königshütte |
05.06.1918 Missy-aux-Bois |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ROSENBERG |
Edmund |
31.12.1891 Berlin-Lichtenberg |
02.07.1918 Roiséres, Laon |
4. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
RÖSSNER |
Johann |
30.07.1894 Nieder-Spier |
12.04.1918 Montdidier |
2. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
ROTH |
Karl |
14.12.1895 Rußheim |
27.05.1917 Pont Faverger |
Stab III. Abtl |
|
|
Gefreiter |
RÜDIGER |
Wilhelm |
31.05.1895 Kassel |
05.05.1915 St. Julien |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RUDOLPH |
Heinrich |
16.08.1880 Wittenhorst |
27.05.1917 sw Béthénville |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RUPPERT |
Valentin |
01.01.1898 Rostock |
12.06.1918 Pernant |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
RUPPRATH |
Franz |
26.12.1898 Eppe, Arolsen |
05.06.1918 Pernant |
5. Battr |
|
|
Krgsfrw |
SAEGER |
Erwin |
08.04.1897 Dahle, Preußen |
24.05.1915 vor Ypern |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SALZBURG |
Jakob |
29.05.1896 Montjoie |
09.09.1917 Haumont |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SAUER |
Georg |
15.06.1881 Reuda |
02.04.1918 Roye |
6. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
SAUERMANN |
Ernst |
01.04.1892 Haspe, Hagen |
27.05.1917 Pont Faverger |
Stab III. Abtl |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHADE |
Gustav |
09.11.1886 Ihringshausen |
05.12.1914 Poelcapelle |
Stab I. Abtlg |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHARL |
Albert |
27.03.1893 Dorenbach |
03.12.1914 Poelcapelle |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHAUS |
Johann |
27.12.1899 Meyerode |
29.07.1918 Courdoux |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHERBER |
Daniel |
02.04.1885 Fürth |
14.02.1918 Ripont |
7. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
SCHERR |
Theodor |
03.06.1893 Bruchsal |
16.11.1917 Res-Laz Augsburg |
Stab I. Abtlg |
Adjutant |
|
Kanonier |
SCHIEBECK |
Otto |
05.04.1897 Nietz, Landsberg |
27.05.1917 sw Béthéniville |
Stab II. Abtlg |
|
|
Gefreiter |
SCHINDLER |
Gustav |
30.04.1881 Paska, Ziegenrück |
10.09.1916 vor Ypern |
5. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
SCHMID-BURGL |
Johannes |
25.07.1889 Dermbach |
19.07.1918 Plessier-Huleu |
6. Battr |
Batterieführer |
|
Kanonier |
SCHMIDT |
Gustav |
03.02.1896 Coburg |
28.07.1918 Laz Namur |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHMIDT |
Otto |
24.11.1897 Erfurt |
03.10.1918 Somme-Py |
7. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
SCHNEIDER |
Johann |
27.03.1886 Lang, Konitz |
02.10.1918 Torhöhe, Somme-Py |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHNEIDER |
Wilhelm |
11.04.1899 Ulm, Oberkirch |
07.08.1918 Erémitage-Fme b. Launoy |
3. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
SCHOEPPER |
Eduard |
11.06.1894 Flieden, Fulda |
14.04.1915 Poelcapelle |
LMK 2 |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
SCHOMBERG |
Wilhelm |
|
27.11.1918 Palästina, Gefsch |
FAA 701 |
am See Genezareth verw. 30.09.1918 |
|
Kanonier |
SCHORPP |
Sebastian |
06.02.1874 Durmersheim |
12.06.1917 sdl Pont Faverger |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHRAMM |
Otto |
15.04.1882 Schnett, Hildburghausen |
04.06.1917 Moronvilliers, Champagne |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHREIBER |
Eugen |
01.08.1894 Ardolsheim |
19.12.1914 Laz Deynze |
LMK 2 |
Krankheit |
|
Unteroff |
SCHRÖDER |
Curt |
02.12.1895 Erfurt |
03.09.1917 Ecurey, Verdun |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SCHUHMACHER |
Johann |
18.01.1882 Obermendig |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
SCHÜLER |
Josef |
22.02.1896 Fulda |
03.05.1918 Etelfay |
9. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
SCHULTE-STRATHAUS |
Rudolf |
31.07.1896 Henrichenburg |
12.04.1918 Montdidier |
8. Battr |
|
|
Sergeant |
SCHULZ |
August |
30.08.1882 Kakerbeck |
13.04.1918 Montdidier |
9. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
SCHWARZ |
Arthur |
15.06.1878 Unterkerbswalde |
24.06.1915 Fortuin |
8. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
SCHWEMANN |
Otto |
20.01.1894 Charlottenburg |
26.05.1915 St. Julien |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SEIDEL |
Albert |
24.12.1882 Rothenbach, Glauchau |
02.10.1917 Consenvoye, Verdun |
6. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
SEIFERT |
Guido |
16.10.1888 Erfurt |
29.09.1918 Orfeuil |
5. Battr |
Batterieführer |
|
Sergeant |
SEIFFERT |
Georg |
08.10.1893 Berlin |
06.04.1918 Montdidier |
9. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
SEITZ |
Friedrich |
27.06.1893 Liedolsheim |
04.06.1918 La Roche |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SENGEWALD |
Berno |
26.11.1890 Wernsdorf a.S. |
07.10.1917 Verdun, Consenvoye |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SIEBERT |
Jakob |
14.01.1877 Niederzwehren |
22.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
SIEBERT |
Josef |
08.12.1886 Fritzlar |
09.10.1916 vor Rancourt |
LMK 2 |
|
|
Kanonier |
SIMONS |
Otto |
12.06.1899 Rheinbach |
29.07.1918 Courdoux |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SLABON |
Johann |
04.10.1898 Königshütte |
24.07.1918 Le Plessier-Huleu-Wald |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SLOWICK |
Johann |
08.12.1898 Lipine, Beuthen |
12.04.1918 Montdidier |
2. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SMYKALLA |
Stefan |
05.11.1898 Lipine |
27.08.1917 Verdun |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SOKOLOWSKY |
Wilhelm |
01.12.1897 Grastorf, Marienburg |
23.07.1918 Grand Rozoy sdl Soissons |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SOWKA |
Theosil |
27.04.1896 Sallonia, Lublinitz |
01.06.1918 Vauxbuin |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
SPECK |
Oskar |
22.07.1893 Beauregard |
08.05.1915 Fortuin, Ypern |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SPERLICH |
Josef |
03.10.1899 Nowag, Neiße |
29.07.1918 Beugneux |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
SPICHALA |
Franz |
12.03.1898 Srczuczyn, Samter |
30.04.1918 Etelfay, Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
SPIX |
Alfons |
15.03.1892 Aachen |
14.03.1917 Ripont, Cham. |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
STÄRCK |
Georg |
13.08.1898 Petersgrätz, Großstrelitz |
01.10.1918 Orfeuil, Somme-Py |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
STEINBACH |
Wilhelm |
27.01.1899 Karlsruhe |
01.08.1918 Erémitage-Ferme sdl Soissons |
2. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
STEPHAN |
Albert |
11.03.1896 Baden-Baden |
05.04.1918 Montdidier |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
STOCK |
Oskar |
21.08.1895 Leimbach |
01.03.1917 Séchault |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
STOLZ |
Erwin |
21.02.1890 Karlsruhe |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
STRAUSSFELD |
Ferdinand |
01.11.1886 Wuhlscheiden |
22.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
STRICKER |
Hermann |
28.02.1896 Kassel |
01.10.1918 Orfeuil |
5. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
STURM |
Jonas |
14.10.1878 Bergshausen |
28.09.1914 Arnstadt |
2. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
STÜRMANN |
Rudolf |
08.05.1893 Hilter-Iburg |
20.10.1918 Somme-Py |
7. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
THIEM |
Emil |
22.12.1882 Güchleben |
03.06.1918 Vauxbuin |
4. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
TILLMANN |
Otto |
06.02.1897 Hagen, Westf. |
30.09.1918 Somme-Py |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
TRASKA |
Wilhelm |
04.08.1895 Heiligenstadt |
18.11.1914 Poelcapelle |
2. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
TREIBERT |
Georg |
19.12.1879 Vasenberg |
29.10.1914 Poelcapelel |
6. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
TURLEY |
Helmuth |
27.01.1894 St. Goarshausen |
19.06.1916 Fortuin |
8. Battr |
Verwundung |
|
Unteroff |
TWICK |
Friedrich |
14.02.1894 Bisperode, Holzminden |
03.06.1918 Saconin-Breuil |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
UECKER |
Wilhelm |
17.02.1899 Jahannisthal, Dt-Krone |
23.07.1918 sw Launoy sdl Soissons |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
VAHLKAMP |
Heinrich |
07.04.1898 Dortmund |
18.02.1918 Ripont, Cham. |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
VERRES |
Robert |
22.09.1896 Pößneck, Sachsen-Mein. |
10.03.1916 Frezenberg, Ypern |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
VIEBAHN |
Gustav |
04.12.1898 Dortmund |
01.08.1918 Erémitage-Fme b. Launoy |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
VOGEL |
Martin |
12.11.1894 Kl.-Wolschendorf |
07.10.1916 Rancourt |
5. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
VOGT |
Fritz |
14.07.1899 Wyhlen, Lörrach |
01.10.1918 Somme-Py |
3. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
VOGT |
Otto |
30.12.1890 Mannheim |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WACHTER |
Heinrich |
11.05.1899 Rostock |
07.06.1918 Breuil |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WAGNER |
Eugen |
01.01.1894 Morschweiler |
01.12.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
WALTHER |
Rolf |
13.09.1888 Kaiserslautern |
03.05.1918 Etelfay |
9. Battr |
Batterieführer |
|
Ltnt d. Res |
WARNSTEDT |
Friedrich |
16.11.1896 Ottensen, Altona |
06.08.1918
|
5. Battr |
29.07.1918 Beuneux verw. |
|
Unteroff |
WEBER |
Johann |
29.03.1893 Frankfurt a.M. |
11.04.1918 Montdidier |
5. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
WEISSMÜLLER |
Rudolf |
11.08.1894 Kleinlüder, Fulda |
09.03.1917 Ripont, Champagne |
1. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WERTHER |
Heinrich |
21.01.1882 Fronhausen, Marburg |
06.06.1915 Kerselaere, Höhe 32 |
4. Battr |
|
|
Gefreiter |
WETTLAUFER |
Lorenz |
28.11.1885 Oberaula |
06.10.1916 Rancourt |
6. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
WEYEL |
Paul |
21.08.1895 Mademühlen |
03.05.1918 Etelfay |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WICKE |
Hermann |
29.01.1894 Wiensen, Uslar |
11.03.1917 Ripont |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WICKERT |
Adam |
09.12.1876 Zwesten |
27.11.1914 Poelcapelle |
4. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WIESE |
Ludwig |
21.10.1898 Siedlingshausen |
01.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WILL |
Karl |
13.09.1895 Schleusingen |
24.04.1915 Langemark |
8. Battr |
|
|
Stabsarzt d. Res |
WILLERDING |
Dr. Eduard |
|
20.12.1914 Niederzwehren |
Gefangen.-Lager |
Fleckfieber |
|
Kanonier |
WILLIG |
Wilhelm |
11.12.1897 Mockmühl |
24.05.1917 sdl Pont Faverger |
6. Battr |
|
|
Ltnt d. Res |
WILLING |
Paul |
|
01.12.1917 Gonnelieu |
FAR 70 |
|
|
Kanonier |
WINICK |
Paul von |
04.09.1893 Lautenburg |
02.10.1918 Somme-Py |
6. Battr |
|
|
Leutnant |
WINTER |
|
|
|
3. Battr |
Batterieführer, i.d. Heimat v. Kommunisten ermordet |
|
Vzwmstr |
WIRTH |
Johann |
05.10.1895 Wolfsanger |
03.05.1918 Etelfay |
9. Battr |
|
|
Vzwmstr |
WOHLFAHRT |
Ludwig |
23.04.1888 Bosen, Birkenfeld |
20.07.1918 Launoy sdl Soissons |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WOITOK |
Theodor |
03.06.1896 Erfurt |
05.05.1915 St. Julien |
6. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WÜHLER |
Heinrich |
11.07.1880 Feudenheim |
30.10.1914 Westroosebeke |
7. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WÜNSCH |
Julius |
11.04.1897 Pforzheim |
25.04.1915 St. Julien |
9. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
WURSTER |
Georg |
24.07.1886 Wannweil, Reutlingen |
27.04.1918 Etelfay, Montdidier |
3. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ZABO |
August |
05.05.1898 Kassel |
31.05.1918 Vauxbuin |
6. Battr |
|
|
Unteroff |
ZAPF |
Heinrich |
04.02.1884 Baiersdorf, Erlangen |
28.10.1914 Poelcapelle |
8. Battr |
|
|
Kanonier |
ZÖLLNER |
Alfred |
18.06.1897 Eisenach |
12.03.1917 Fontaine en Dormoise |
6. Battr |
|